Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2019

PGLATC League 2019

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 W -  L P
1 Colombia 11 26 8 9 9 9 - 2 9
2 Mexico 11 25 8 9 8 9 - 2 9
3 Brazil 11 24 10 6 8 8 - 3 8
4 Argentina 11 23 8 7 8 8 - 3 8
5 Chile 11 20 5 7 8 6 - 5 6
6 Costa Rica 11 16 4 6 6 6 - 5 6
7 Peru 11 17 6 6 5 5 - 6 5
8 Venezuela 11 14 5 5 4 4 - 7 4
9 Uruguay 11 13 7 4 2 4 - 7 4
10 Ecuador 11 11 4 4 3 4 - 7 4
11 Guatemala 11 7 1 2 4 2 - 9 2
12 Dominican Republic 11 2 0 1 1 1 - 10 1

Round 1 - Sunday 20 January 2019

Match Date Score
Costa Rica vs. Chile Sunday 20 January 2019 2 – 1
Argentina vs. Mexico Sunday 20 January 2019 1 – 2
Brazil vs. Uruguay Sunday 20 January 2019 3 – 0
Peru vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 20 January 2019 3 – 0
Colombia vs. Ecuador Sunday 20 January 2019 3 – 0
Venezuela vs. Guatemala Sunday 20 January 2019 1 – 2

Round 2 - Sunday 03 February 2019

Match Date Score
Dominican Republic vs. Venezuela Sunday 03 February 2019 0 – 3
Argentina vs. Peru Sunday 03 February 2019 2 – 1
Mexico vs. Costa Rica Sunday 03 February 2019 3 – 0
Chile vs. Ecuador Sunday 03 February 2019 2 – 1
Uruguay vs. Colombia Sunday 03 February 2019 0 – 3
Guatemala vs. Brazil Sunday 03 February 2019 0 – 3

Round 3 - Sunday 24 February 2019

Match Date Score
Brazil vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 24 February 2019 3 – 0
Peru vs. Costa Rica Sunday 24 February 2019 1 – 2
Colombia vs. Chile Sunday 24 February 2019 1 – 2
Uruguay vs. Guatemala Sunday 24 February 2019 2 – 1
Ecuador vs. Mexico Sunday 24 February 2019 2 – 1
Venezuela vs. Argentina Sunday 24 February 2019 1 – 2

Round 4 - Sunday 17 March 2019

Match Date Score
Argentina vs. Brazil Sunday 17 March 2019 2 – 1
Ecuador vs. Peru Sunday 17 March 2019 0 – 3
Mexico vs. Chile Sunday 17 March 2019 2 – 1
Dominican Republic vs. Uruguay Sunday 17 March 2019 0 – 3
Costa Rica vs. Venezuela Sunday 17 March 2019 1 – 2
Guatemala vs. Colombia Sunday 17 March 2019 0 – 3

Round 5 - Sunday 07 April 2019

Match Date Score
Venezuela vs. Ecuador Sunday 07 April 2019 1 – 2
Brazil vs. Costa Rica Sunday 07 April 2019 3 – 0
Peru vs. Chile Sunday 07 April 2019 0 – 3
Uruguay vs. Argentina Sunday 07 April 2019 2 – 1
Guatemala vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 07 April 2019 3 – 0
Colombia vs. Mexico Sunday 07 April 2019 1 – 2

Round 6 - Sunday 28 April 2019

Match Date Score
Mexico vs. Peru Sunday 28 April 2019 3 – 0
Dominican Republic vs. Colombia Sunday 28 April 2019 0 – 3
Chile vs. Venezuela Sunday 28 April 2019 1 – 2
Ecuador vs. Brazil Sunday 28 April 2019 0 – 3
Argentina vs. Guatemala Sunday 28 April 2019 3 – 0
Costa Rica vs. Uruguay Sunday 28 April 2019 2 – 1

Round 7 - Sunday 19 May 2019

Match Date Score
Brazil vs. Chile Sunday 19 May 2019 2 – 1
Dominican Republic vs. Argentina Sunday 19 May 2019 0 – 3
Guatemala vs. Costa Rica Sunday 19 May 2019 0 – 3
Venezuela vs. Mexico Sunday 19 May 2019 2 – 1
Uruguay vs. Ecuador Sunday 19 May 2019 1 – 2
Peru vs. Colombia Sunday 19 May 2019 0 – 3

Round 8 - Sunday 09 June 2019

Match Date Score
Costa Rica vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 09 June 2019 3 – 0
Colombia vs. Argentina Sunday 09 June 2019 2 – 1
Mexico vs. Brazil Sunday 09 June 2019 2 – 1
Peru vs. Venezuela Sunday 09 June 2019 2 – 1
Ecuador vs. Guatemala Sunday 09 June 2019 2 – 1
Chile vs. Uruguay Sunday 09 June 2019 2 – 1

Round 9 - Sunday 30 June 2019

Match Date Score
Venezuela vs. Colombia Sunday 30 June 2019 0 – 3
Guatemala vs. Chile Sunday 30 June 2019 0 – 3
Uruguay vs. Mexico Sunday 30 June 2019 0 – 3
Argentina vs. Costa Rica Sunday 30 June 2019 3 – 0
Dominican Republic vs. Ecuador Sunday 30 June 2019 2 – 1
Brazil vs. Peru Sunday 30 June 2019 2 – 1

Round 10 - Sunday 21 July 2019

Match Date Score
Mexico vs. Guatemala Sunday 21 July 2019 3 – 0
Colombia vs. Costa Rica Sunday 21 July 2019 2 – 1
Venezuela vs. Brazil Sunday 21 July 2019 1 – 2
Chile vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 21 July 2019 3 – 0
Peru vs. Uruguay Sunday 21 July 2019 3 – 0
Ecuador vs. Argentina Sunday 21 July 2019 0 – 3

Round 11 - Sunday 11 August 2019

Match Date Score
Uruguay vs. Venezuela Sunday 11 August 2019 3 – 0
Dominican Republic vs. Mexico Sunday 11 August 2019 0 – 3
Guatemala vs. Peru Sunday 11 August 2019 0 – 3
Argentina vs. Chile Sunday 11 August 2019 2 – 1
Brazil vs. Colombia Sunday 11 August 2019 1 – 2
Costa Rica vs. Ecuador Sunday 11 August 2019 2 – 1
League
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Colombia 11 26 9-2 9
2 Mexico 11 25 9-2 9
3 Brazil 11 24 8-3 8
4 Argentina 11 23 8-3 8
5 Chile 11 20 6-5 6
6 Costa Rica 11 16 6-5 6
7 Peru 11 17 5-6 5
8 Venezuela 11 14 4-7 4
9 Uruguay 11 13 4-7 4
10 Ecuador 11 11 4-7 4
11 Guatemala 11 7 2-9 2
12 Dominican 11 2 1-10 1
Archive