Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2019

PGLATC League 2019 - Round 4

Argentina vs. Brazil   2 – 1

Sunday 17 March 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Argentina Brazil Score
B Fernando Aguilar (Fernando) 7 dan W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan 1 - 0
W Santiago Andres Tabares (Petete) 3 dan B Feng Wang (wsfbr) 5 dan 1 - 0
B David Pollitzer (dvdpo) 2 dan W Bruno Borchartt (Cosmicgo) 5 dan 0 - 1

Ecuador vs. Peru   0 – 3

Sunday 17 March 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Ecuador Peru Score
B Chazatar Johny (Owens) 13 kyu W Bernardo Roca-Rey Ross (Joemac) 1 dan 0 - 1
W Camilo Mirt (altair16) 14 kyu B Kenyi Kina Avalos (Kensai) 1 dan 0 - 1
B Ernesto Mirt (ernestoecu) 17 kyu W Daniel Makiya (ozeromirei) 3 kyu 0 - 1

Mexico vs. Chile   2 – 1

Sunday 17 March 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Mexico Chile Score
B Abraham Florencia (Raku) 6 dan W Avelio Sepúlveda (Avelio) 6 dan 1 - 0
W Emil García (srbanana) 5 dan B Ignacio Iglesis (iiglesis) 2 dan 1 - 0
B Sebastián Ríos De Icaza (A1) 2 dan W Juan Carlos Valenzuela (Hausser) 1 kyu 0 - 1

Dominican Republic vs. Uruguay   0 – 3

Sunday 17 March 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Dominican Republic Uruguay Score
B Aristides Ledesma (Arolito) 17 kyu W Pablo Maurente (Pablo005t) 5 kyu 0 - 1
W Wilson Diaz (Wildi) 17 kyu B Agustin Gallego (guriandoro) 13 kyu 0 - 1
B Alex Richard Alexander Severino (alex02) 17 kyu W Líber Magallanes (Liber) 19 kyu 0 - 1

Costa Rica vs. Venezuela   1 – 2

Sunday 17 March 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Costa Rica Venezuela Score
B Mario Aguero (dankenzon) 1 dan W Alvaro Tirado (aitr15) 2 dan 1 - 0
W David Grillot (goodvibes) 1 kyu B Diego Guerrero (dguerrero) 1 dan 0 - 1
B Juan Alberto Vargas Mesén (Leira) 6 kyu W Keinny Chacon (welt) 2 kyu 0 - 1

Guatemala vs. Colombia   0 – 3

Sunday 17 March 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Guatemala Colombia Score
B Carlos Adrián Ramírez Álvarez (Cararam11) 7 kyu W Juan David Ramírez Jiménez (Judaraji) 4 dan 0 - 1
W José Daniel Romero (googolplex) 5 kyu B Felipe Moreno Rengifo (Recoveco) 2 dan 0 - 1
B Sergio David Zapeta Tzul (Zapeta304) 7 kyu W Brandal Henao (NextStars) 1 dan 0 - 1
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Argentina 7 16 6-1 6
2 Brazil 7 13 5-2 5
3 Peru 7 13 4-3 4
4 Mexico 7 12 4-3 4
5 Colombia 7 12 4-3 4
6 Chile 7 10 3-4 3
7 Venezuela 7 2 0-7 0
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Cuba 7 16 5-2 5
2 Costa Rica 7 15 5-2 5
3 Ecuador 7 12 5-2 5
4 Uruguay 7 10 3-4 3
5 Panama 7 6 2-5 2
6 Guatemala 7 5 2-5 2
7 Dominican 7 5 1-6 1
Archive