Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2019

PGLATC League 2019 - Round 3

Brazil vs. Dominican Republic   3 – 0

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Brazil Dominican Republic Score
B Felipe Herman van Riemsdijk (riemsdijk) 2 dan W Wilson Diaz (Wildi) 17 kyu 1 - 0
W Thiago Augusto Gomes da Silva (Hyde) 2 kyu B Manuel Lombert (Tunino) 17 kyu 1 - 0
B Gabriel Hissao Makio (hissao) 4 kyu W Elias Elieser Antonino Nieves Fulgencio (elieser00) 17 kyu 1 - 0

Peru vs. Costa Rica   1 – 2

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Peru Costa Rica Score
B Kenyi Kina Avalos (Kensai) 1 dan W Mario Aguero (dankenzon) 1 dan 0 - 1
W Paco Yanque (pipa11) 4 kyu B Adrian Villalta-Cerdas (adrianvc) 1 kyu 0 - 1
B Daniel Makiya (ozeromirei) 3 kyu W David Grillot (goodvibes) 1 kyu 1 - 0

Colombia vs. Chile   1 – 2

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Colombia Chile Score
B Francisco Castelblanco (Francisco) 4 dan W Avelio Sepúlveda (Avelio) 6 dan 0 - 1
W Juan Burgos (Abduct ) 4 dan B Carl Nicolás Schroeter (Azal) 3 dan 0 - 1
B Juan David Ramírez Jiménez (Judaraji) 4 dan W Ignacio Iglesis (iiglesis) 2 dan 1 - 0

Uruguay vs. Guatemala   2 – 1

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Uruguay Guatemala Score
B Alfonso Artigue (ileisman) 3 dan W José Daniel Romero (googolplex) 5 kyu 1 - 0
W germán rodríguez (bluebird) 2 kyu B Jorge Emilio Murillo Lux (jlux) 7 kyu 1 - 0
B Ivana Calleros (achecopar) 9 kyu W Mario Roberto Gómez Flores (mrgomez) 6 kyu 0 - 1

Ecuador vs. Mexico   2 – 1

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Ecuador Mexico Score
B Bryan Guillen (BAGM0) 1 kyu W Mario Alberto Mercado (tlacuache4) 1 dan 0 - 1
W Adrian Oliva (gonjinn) 1 kyu B DIEGO ARMANDO LUCIANO (diegoluc) 1 dan 1 - 0
B Vinicio Sánchez (perreo) 1 dan W Mateo Nava (kingmatus) 1 kyu 1 - 0

Venezuela vs. Argentina   1 – 2

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Venezuela Argentina Score
B Alvaro Tirado (aitr15) 2 dan W Santiago Andres Tabares (Petete) 3 dan 1 - 0
W Ayrton Reyes (Sadalmelik) 1 dan B Jaime Guiamet (xochitl1) 1 dan 0 - 1
B Javier González (pantaleon) 1 dan W Agostina Romero (Amaterasu) 3 kyu 0 - 1
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Argentina 7 16 6-1 6
2 Brazil 7 13 5-2 5
3 Peru 7 13 4-3 4
4 Mexico 7 12 4-3 4
5 Colombia 7 12 4-3 4
6 Chile 7 10 3-4 3
7 Venezuela 7 2 0-7 0
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Cuba 7 16 5-2 5
2 Costa Rica 7 15 5-2 5
3 Ecuador 7 12 5-2 5
4 Uruguay 7 10 3-4 3
5 Panama 7 6 2-5 2
6 Guatemala 7 5 2-5 2
7 Dominican 7 5 1-6 1
Archive