Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2019

PGLATC League 2019 - Round 3

Brazil vs. Dominican Republic   3 – 0

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Brazil Dominican Republic Score
B Felipe Herman van Riemsdijk (riemsdijk) 2 dan W Wilson Diaz (Wildi) 8 kyu 1 - 0
W Thiago Augusto Gomes da Silva (Hyde) 2 kyu B Manuel Lombert (Tunino) 17 kyu 1 - 0
B Gabriel Hissao Makio (hissao) 4 kyu W Elias Elieser Antonino Nieves Fulgencio (elieser00) 17 kyu 1 - 0

Peru vs. Costa Rica   1 – 2

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Peru Costa Rica Score
B Kenyi Kina Avalos (Kensai) 1 dan W Mario Aguero (dankenzon) 1 dan 0 - 1
W Paco Yanque (pipa11) 4 kyu B Adrian Villalta-Cerdas (adrianvc) 1 kyu 0 - 1
B Daniel Makiya (ozeromirei) 3 kyu W David Grillot (goodvibes) 1 kyu 1 - 0

Colombia vs. Chile   1 – 2

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Colombia Chile Score
B Francisco Castelblanco (Francisco) 4 dan W Avelio Sepúlveda (ave) 2 dan 0 - 1
W Juan Burgos (Abduct ) 4 dan B Carl Nicolás Schroeter (Azal) 3 dan 0 - 1
B Juan David Ramírez Jiménez (Judaraji) 4 dan W Ignacio Iglesis (iiglesis) 2 dan 1 - 0

Uruguay vs. Guatemala   2 – 1

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Uruguay Guatemala Score
B Alfonso Artigue (ileisman) 3 dan W José Daniel Romero (googolplex) 5 kyu 1 - 0
W germán rodríguez (bluebird) 2 kyu B Jorge Emilio Murillo Lux (jlux) 6 kyu 1 - 0
B Ivana Calleros (achecopar) 9 kyu W Mario Roberto Gómez Flores (mrgomez) 6 kyu 0 - 1

Ecuador vs. Mexico   2 – 1

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Ecuador Mexico Score
B Bryan Guillen (BAGM0) 1 kyu W Mario Alberto Mercado (tlacuache4) 1 dan 0 - 1
W Adrian Oliva (gonjinn) 1 kyu B DIEGO ARMANDO LUCIANO (diegoluc) 1 dan 1 - 0
B Vinicio Sánchez (perreo) 1 dan W Mateo Nava (kingmatus) 1 kyu 1 - 0

Venezuela vs. Argentina   1 – 2

Sunday 24 February 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Venezuela Argentina Score
B Alvaro Tirado (aitr15) 2 dan W Santiago Andres Tabares (Petete) 3 dan 1 - 0
W Ayrton Reyes (Sadalmelik) 1 dan B Jaime Guiamet (xochitl1) 1 dan 0 - 1
B Javier González (pantaleon) 1 dan W Agostina Romero (Amaterasu) 3 kyu 0 - 1
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Mexico 8 19 8-0 8
2 Brazil 8 19 6-2 6
3 Colombia 8 16 6-2 6
4 Argentina 8 13 4-4 4
5 Peru 8 13 4-4 4
6 Cuba 8 11 2-5 2
7 Costa Rica 8 2 1-7 1
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Chile 8 19 7-1 7
2 Venezuela 8 14 5-3 5
3 Uruguay 8 11 4-4 4
4 Ecuador 8 12 3-5 3
5 Guatemala 8 8 3-5 3
6 Dominican 8 9 2-5 2
7 Panama 8 0 0-8 0
Archive