Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2019

PGLATC League 2019 - Round 8

Costa Rica vs. Dominican Republic   3 – 0

Sunday 09 June 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Costa Rica Dominican Republic Score
B Mario Aguero (dankenzon) 1 dan W Aristides Ledesma (Arolito) 17 kyu 1 - 0
W Adrian Villalta-Cerdas (adrianvc) 1 kyu B Wilson Diaz (Wildi) 17 kyu 1 - 0
B Guillermo Molano (GoGoFunka) 4 kyu W Manuel Lombert (Tunino) 17 kyu 1 - 0

Colombia vs. Argentina   2 – 1

Sunday 09 June 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Colombia Argentina Score
B Francisco Castelblanco (Francisco) 4 dan W Fernando Aguilar (Fernando) 7 dan 0 - 1
W Juan David Ramírez Jiménez (Judaraji) 4 dan B Santiago Andres Tabares (Petete) 3 dan 1 - 0
B Jaime Ramirez (Emiaj) 4 dan W David Pollitzer (dvdpo) 2 dan 1 - 0

Mexico vs. Brazil   2 – 1

Sunday 09 June 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Mexico Brazil Score
B Abraham Florencia (Raku) 6 dan W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan 0 - 1
W Emil García (srbanana) 5 dan B Feng Wang (wsfbr) 5 dan 1 - 0
B Sebastián Ríos De Icaza (A1) 2 dan W Thiago Sinji Shimada Ramos (Shimada89  ) 3 dan 1 - 0

Peru vs. Venezuela   2 – 1

Sunday 09 June 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Peru Venezuela Score
B Kenyi Kina Avalos (Kensai) 1 dan W Diego Guerrero (dguerrero) 1 dan 1 - 0
W Paco Yanque (pipa11) 4 kyu B Ayrton Reyes (Sadalmelik) 1 dan 1 - 0
B Daniel Makiya (ozeromirei) 3 kyu W Keinny Chacon (welt) 2 kyu 0 - 1

Ecuador vs. Guatemala   2 – 1

Sunday 09 June 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Ecuador Guatemala Score
B Bryan Guillen (BAGM0) 1 kyu W José Daniel Romero (googolplex) 5 kyu 1 - 0
W Adrian Oliva (gonjinn) 1 kyu B Sergio David Zapeta Tzul (Zapeta304) 7 kyu 1 - 0
B Camilo Mirt (altair16) 14 kyu W Mario Roberto Gómez Flores (mrgomez) 6 kyu 0 - 1

Chile vs. Uruguay   2 – 1

Sunday 09 June 2019, 19:00 UTC-6

Chile Uruguay Score
B Osvaldo Moreno (Dapang) 2 kyu W Alfonso Artigue (ileisman) 3 dan 0 - 1
W Renate Reisenegger (Tatesin92) 2 kyu B germán rodríguez (bluebird) 2 kyu 1 - 0
B Cristián López (marraqueta) 2 dan W Pablo Maurente (Pablo005t) 5 kyu 1 - 0
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Argentina 7 16 6-1 6
2 Brazil 7 13 5-2 5
3 Peru 7 13 4-3 4
4 Mexico 7 12 4-3 4
5 Colombia 7 12 4-3 4
6 Chile 7 10 3-4 3
7 Venezuela 7 2 0-7 0
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Cuba 7 16 5-2 5
2 Costa Rica 7 15 5-2 5
3 Ecuador 7 12 5-2 5
4 Uruguay 7 10 3-4 3
5 Panama 7 6 2-5 2
6 Guatemala 7 5 2-5 2
7 Dominican 7 5 1-6 1
Archive