Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Kansai Kiin, 2016 Results

Thursday December 22: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, B+Resign.

Thursday December 22: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday December 21: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Furuya Yutaka 8p vs. Sato Yuta 1p. Result: Furuya Yutaka won, B+Resign.

Wednesday December 14: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Seto Taiki 8p vs. Hon Seisen 3p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday December 14: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Taniguchi Toru 2p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, W+0.5.

Wednesday November 30: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Final, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Seto Taiki 8p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 30: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Aragaki Syun 9p vs. Konno Tameto 7p. Result: Aragaki Syun won, B+1.5.

Thursday November 24: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Final, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, W+Resign.

Thursday November 24: The 2nd Senko Cup, Preliminary round, Konishi Kazuko 8p vs. Inaba Karin 1p. Result: Inaba Karin won, W+0.5.

Wednesday November 16: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Inoue Naoki 3p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, W+1.5.

Wednesday November 30: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Final, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Seto Taiki 8p.

Wednesday November 30: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Aragaki Syun 9p vs. Konno Tameto 7p.

Wednesday November 16: The 2nd Senko Cup, Preliminary round, Deguchi Mariko 1p vs. Ono Ayako 1p. Result: Ono Ayako won, W+Resign.

Thursday November 10: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Kubo Katsuaki 9p. Result: Kubo Katsuaki won, B+0.5.

Thursday November 10: The 65th Oza title, Preliminary Round A, Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p vs. Nishi Takenobu 1p. Result: Nishi Takenobu won, W+Resign.

Monday November 7: 64th Oza title match, 2nd game, Iyama Yuta Oza vs. Yu Zheng Qi 7p. Result: Iyama Yuta won, B+Resign.

Friday November 4: Igo Kansai planning, Western vs. Japan young Go player 2016, Eric Lui 1p vs. Nishi Takenobu 1p. Result: Nishi Takenobu won, B+Resign.

Friday November 4: Igo Kansai planning, Western vs. Japan young Go player 2016, Artem Kachanovskyi 1p.vs. Yahata Naoki 1p. Result: Yahata Naoki won, W+Resign.

Friday November 4: Igo Kansai planning, Western vs. Japan young Go player 2016, Gansheng Shi 1p.vs. Arai Miyu 1p. Result: Gansheng Shi won, B+Resign.

Friday November 4: Igo Kansai planning, Western vs. Japan young Go player 2016, Matesz Surma 1p.vs. Taguchi Misei 1p. Result: Matesz Surma won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 2: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 2: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Kim Pyonmin 7p vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Fujii Shuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 2: The 13th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Preliminary round Final, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Artem Kachanovskyi 1p. Result: Artem Kachanovskyi won, W+0.5.

Monday October 31: The 13th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Preliminary round 1, Yoshida Mika 8p vs. Eric Lui 1p. Result: Yoshida Mika won, B+4.5.

Monday October 31: The 13th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Preliminary round 1, Hashiyama Syozo 7p vs. Artem Kachanovskyi 1p. Result: Artem Kachanovskyi won, W+26.5.

Monday October 31: The 13th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Preliminary round 1, Sato Yuta 1p vs. Mateusz Surma 1p. Result: Mateusz Surma won, W+Resign.

Monday October 31: The 13th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Preliminary round 1, Shintani Yosuke 1p vs. Gansheng Shi 1p. Result: Gansheng Shi won, W+Resign.

Thursday October 27: The 12th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Final, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Sakai Hideyuki 8p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 26: The 42nd Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Final, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. U Boi 4p. Result: U Boi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 26: The 61st Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 3p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Friday October 21: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, 3rd game, Round 2, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Murakawa Daisuke 8p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 19: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Sato Yuta 1p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 19: The 42nd Shinjin-O, Preliminary round, Abe Yoshiki 1p vs. Watanabe Yu 1p.
Result: Watanabe Yu won, B+Resign.

Thursday October 13: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, 3rd game, Round 1, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Murakawa Daisuke 8p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 12: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Moriyama Naoki 9p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 12: The 42nd Shinjin-O, Preliminary round, Tobita Saki 1p vs. Arai Miyu 1p. Result: Arai Miyu won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 5: The 42nd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Final, Kubo Katsuaki 9p vs. Takashima Takeshi 4p. Result: Kubo Katsuaki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 5: The 42nd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p vs. Kunisawa Hiroto 2p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, B+0.5.

Friday September 30: The 42nd Shinjin-O title match, 2nd game, Taniguchi Toru 2p vs. Onishi Ryuhei 2p. Result: Onishi Ryuhei won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 28: The 42nd Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Final, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 28: The 42nd Shinjin-O, Preliminary round, Onoda Takuya 3p vs. Hashimoto Kan 2p. Result: Onoda Takuya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 21: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Challenger finals, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+7.5.

Wednesday September 21: The 42nd Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Final, Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p vs. Seto Taiki 8p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+4.5.

Wednesday September 14: The 65th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Moriyama Naoki 9p vs. Onoda Takuya 3p. Result: Moriyama Naoki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 14: The 42nd Shinjin-O, Preliminary round, Watanabe Mitsuki 2p vs. Watanabe Yu 1p. Result: Watanabe Yu won, B+Resign.

Thursday September 8: The 55th Oza title, Challenger finals, Takao Shinji 9p vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 7: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Final, Moriyama Naoki 9p vs. Hara Masakazu 2p. Result: Hara Masakazu won, W+Resing.

Wednesday September 7: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Takashima Yugo 1p. Result: Takashima Yugo won, W+1.5.

Wednesday August 31: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Semifinal, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+2.5.

Thursday August 25: The 65th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Sada Atsushi 3p vs. Hara Masakazu 2p. Result: Hara Masakazu won, B+Resign.

Wednesday August 24: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Final, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Sonoda Yuichi 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+4.5.

Wednesday August 17: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 3, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Sada Atsushi 3p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, W+resign.

Wednesday August 17: The 42nd Gosei title, Preliminary round B, Semifinal, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Taguchi Misei 1p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+0.5.

Wednesday August 10: The 65th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p. Result: Hatanaka Hoshinobu won, B+0.5.

Wednesday August 3: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Ohta Sido 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday August 3: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 3, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. U boi 2p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+0.5.

Wednesday July 27: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Takiguchi Masaki 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 27: The 65th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Moriyama Naoki 9p vs. Mine Yasuhiro 2p. Result: Moriyama Naoki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday July 20: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round B, Honda Kunihisa 9p.vs. Watanabe Mitsuki 2p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 20: The 65th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Endo Takahiro 9p vs. Yokota Shigeaki 9p. Result: Yokota Shigeaki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 13: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Ota Seido 9p vs. Imamura Toshiya 9p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 13: The 43rd Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p vs. Ha Yoniru 6p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, W+6.5.

Wednesday June 1: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Uchiumi Koki 1p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, W+5.5.

Wednesday June 1: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round B, Sato Yuta 1p vs. Takashima Yugo 1p. Result: Takashima Yugo won, B+Resign.

Wednesday May 25: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Ota Seidou 9p vs. Yamazaki Yoshihiro 9p. Result: Ota Seidou won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 18: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, final, Seto Taiki 8p vs. Son Hideyo 5p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+9.5.

Wednesday May 18: The 42nd Gosei title, Preliminary round B, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Taniguchi Toru 2p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 11: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Fujii Shuya 7p vs. Nishi Takenobu 1p. Result: Nishi Takenobu won, B+Resign.

Wednesday May 11: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round B, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, W+Resign.

Wednesday April 27: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Final, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Hashimoto Kan 2p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday April 27: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round B, Yamazaki Yoshihiro 9p vs. Tobita Saki 1p. Result: Yamazaki Yoshihiro won, B+9.5.

Wednesday April 20: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, final, Hon Seisen 3p vs. Sato Yuta 1p. Result: Sato Yuta won, B+Resign.

Wednesday April 20: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, final, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, W+Resign.

Sunday April 17: The 12th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, round 2, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Andy Liu 1p(USA) . Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+Resign.

Saturday April 16: The 12th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, round 1, Andy Liu 1p(USA).vs. Ono Shingo . Result: Andy Liu won, W+6.5.

Wednesday April 13: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+3.5.

Wednesday April 13: The 42nd Meijin title, Preliminary round B, Endo Takahiro 9p vs. Arai Miyu 1p. Result: Arai Miyu won, B+Resign.

Wednesday April 6: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Yokota Shigeaki 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Sada Atsushi won, W+2.5.

Wednesday April 6: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, W+Resign.

Wednesday March 30: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Kiwada Kazuomi 2p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday March 30: The 42nd Gosei title, Preliminary round B, Onoda Takuya 2p vs. Kan Minu 2p. Result: Onoda Takuya won, B+1.5.

Wednesday March 16: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Yokota Shigeaki 9p vs. Hon Seisen 3p. Result: Hon Seisen won, W+5.5.

Wednesday March 16: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Seto Taiki 8p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday March 9: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Yokota Shigeaki 9p. Result: Yokota Shigeaki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday March 9: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Taniguchi Toru 2p vs. U Boi 2p. Result: U Boi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday March 2: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Kunisawa Hiroto 2p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday March 2: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round B, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, B+0.5.

Wednesday February 24: The 55th Judan title, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Abe Yoshiki 1p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday February 24: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Yata Naoki 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Yata Naoki won, W+1.5.

Wednesday February 17: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Sekiyama Toshimichi 9p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 17: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p vs. Fuji Shuya 7p. Result: Fuji Shuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 10: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Final, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. U Boi 2p. Result: U Boi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 3: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Final, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 3: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Fujii Shuya 7p vs. Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p. Result: Fujii Shuya won, B+2.5.

Wednesday January 27: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Ishii Akane 2p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+Resign.

Thursday January 21: The 54th Judan title, Challenger finals, Iyama Yuta 9p vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Iyama Yuta won, B+Resign.

Wednesday January 20: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Sada Atsushi 2p vs. Takashima Yugo 1p. Result: Sada Atsushi won, W+4.5.

Wednesday January 20: The 72nd Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Yokota Shigeaki 9p. Result: Yokota Shigeaki won, W+5.5.

Wednesday January 13: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Furuya Yutaka 8p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday January 13: The 35th Women’s Honinbo Title, Preliminary round, Konishi Kazuko 8p vs. Ashida Isoko 6p. Result: Konishi Kazuko won, B+Resign.

Wednesday January 6: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round B, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Sakakibara Masateru 7p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, W+3.5.

Results from 2015

Results from 2014

Results from 2013

Results from 2012

Results from 2011

Current Events

Pandanet in a Nutshell

Getting an account

Register

Pandanet client

GoPanda2

Android/iOS client

Pandanet (Go)

Manage your account

Recover password

Change your e-mail

Terms of Service

View your games

Net Social Plaza

Rating graph

Learn how to play

Introduction to Go