Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Kansai Kiin, 2015 Results

Wednesday December 16: The 42th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Hotta Yozo 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, W+Resign.

Thursday December 17: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Yun Chunho 3p vs. U boi 1p. Result: U boi won, W+3.5.

Wednesday December 9: The 42th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday December 9: The 1st Senkou cup, Preliminary round A, Tobita Saki 1p.vs. Nishiyama Shizuka 1p. Result: Nishiyama Shizuka won, B+Resign.

Wednesday December 4: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Hasegawa Sunao 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 25: The 42th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Yo Seiki 7p vs. Takashima Takeshi 3p. Result: Yo Seiki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 25: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Hoshikawa Koyo 3p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 18: The 60th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Fujii Shuya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 18: The 72th Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Endo Takahiro 9p vs. Sonoda Yuichi 9p. Result: Endo Takahiro won, B+0.5.

Wednesday November 11: The 41th Shinjin-O, Preliminary round, Hara Masakazu 1p vs. Yahata Naoki 1p. Result: Yahata Naoki won, B+7.5.

Thursday November 5: The 12th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament final, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+2.5.

Wednesday November 4: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 4: The 12th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Qualifying round 1, Ishi Akane 2p vs. Onoda Takuya 2p. Result: Ishii Akane won, W+Resign.

Monday November 2: The 12th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Preliminary round final, Ha yoniru 6p vs. Andy Liu 1p (USA). Result: Andy Liu won, B+2.5.

Wednesday October 21: The 42th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, final, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Hara Masakazu 1p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, W+1.5.

Wednesday October 21: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, B+Timeout.

Tuesday October 15: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 14: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, final, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+5.5.

Wednesday October 14: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, final, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, W+2.5.

Tuesday October 8: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 7: The 42th Tengen title, final, Kubo Katsuaki 9p vs. Yata Naoki 9p. Result: Yata Naoki won, B+4.5.

Wednesday October 7: The 41th Gosei title, final, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 30: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Challenger finals, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p vs. Yun Chunho 3p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, B+Resign.

Thursday September 17: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Furuya Yutaka 8p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 16: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round B, Ishii Shinzo 9p vs. Kubo Katsuaki 9p. Result: Ishii Shinzo won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 16: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round B, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Konishi Kazuko 8p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+Resign.

Thursday September 10: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Nakano Hiroyasu 9p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 9: The 42th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Seto Taiki 7p vs. Hoshikawa Takumi 4p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 9: The 55th Judan title, Preliminary round B, Yamazaki Yoshihiro 9p vs. Hotta Yozo 9p. Result: Hotta Yozo won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 2: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Chin Kaei 9p. Result: Chin Kaei won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 2: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, semifinal, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Hashimoto Kan 1p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday August 26: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Semifinal, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Yun Chunho 3p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday August 26: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, semifinal, Taniguchi Toru 2p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Sada Atsushi won, B+2.5.

Thursday August 27: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, final, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Imamura Toshiya 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Thursday August 20: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, final, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday August 19: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, final, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday August 19: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Furuya Yutaka 8p. Result: Furuya Yutaka won, W+4.5.

Wednesday August 12: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Semifinal, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, W+Resign.

Wednesday August 12: The 42th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p vs. Kunisawa Hiroto 2p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, W+Resign.

Wednesday July 8: The 11th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Quarter finals, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 1: The 42th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Kubo Katsuaki 9p vs. Saito Tadashi 8p. Result: Kubo Katsuaki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday July 1: The 64th Oza title, Preliminary round B, Sekiyama Toshimichi 9p vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Sekiyama Toshimichi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday June 24: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Semifinal, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Yata Naoki 9p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday June 24: The 41th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Ota Seido 9p vs. Morino Setsuo 9p. Result: Morino Setsuo won, B+Resing.

Wednesday June 17: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 3, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday June 17: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Moriyama Naoki 9p vs. Ha Yoniru 6p.Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Moriyama Naoki won, B+Foul.

Wednesday June 10: The 54th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Final, Seto Taiki 7p.vs. Taniguchi Toru 2p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+Resign.

Thursday June 4: The 71th Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Final, Seto Taiki 7p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+Resign.

Thursday May 28: The 40th Kisei title, B league, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+2.5.

Thursday May 28: The 40th Kisei title, B league, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, W+0.5.

Wednesday May 20: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 3, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 13: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 3, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Arakaki Shun 9p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, W+Resign.

Tuesday May 12: Training professional Go player test 2nd game, Taniguchi Toru 2p vs. Hon Soggi. Result: Hon Soggi won, W+Resign.

Tuesday May 12: Training professional Go player test 2nd game, Taniguchi Toru 2p vs. Hon Soggi. Result: Hon Soggi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday April 29: The 54th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Fujii Shuya won, B+4.5.

Wednesday April 22: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Kurahashi Masayuki 9p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, W+0.5.

Monday April 20: Training professional Go player test 1st game, Watanabe Koki 1p vs. Hon Soggi. Result: Hon Soggi won, B+Resign.

Thursday April 16: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round B, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Yun Chunho 3p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, W+Resign.

Thursday April 16: The 41th Meijin title, Preliminary round B, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Katsuma Shiro 7p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Thursday April 9: The 63rd Oza title, Challenger finals, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+1.5.

Wednesday April 1: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Arakaki Shun 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Sada Atsushi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday April 1: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+3.5.

Wednesday April 1: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Arakaki Shun 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p.

Wednesday April 1: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p.

Wednesday March 25: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Saito Tadashi 8p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+4.5.

Wednesday March 18: The 54th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Kubo Katsuaki 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday March 11: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday March 4: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Murakawa Daisuke 8p vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 25: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Imamura Toshiya 9p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Thursday February 19: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Sakai Hideyuki 8p vs. Yamada Noriyoshi 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 11: The 40th Kisei title, Semifinal, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. U Boi 1p. Result: U Boi won, B+Time out.

Wednesday February 11: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Chin Kaei 9p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 4: The 63th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Final, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Kan Minu 1p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday Junuary 28: The 63th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Sada Atsushi won, W+0.5.

Wednesday Junuary 21: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Arakaki syun 9p vs. Kunisawa Hiroto 1p. Result: Arakaki syun won, B+Resign.

Wednesday Junuary 14: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 2, Murakawa Daisuke Oza vs. Onoda Takuya 2p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, W+Resign.

Wednesday Junuary 7: The 54th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Ushikubo Yoshitaka 9p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, W+Resign.

Results from 2014

Results from 2013

Results from 2012

Results from 2011

Current Events

Pandanet in a Nutshell

Getting an account

Register

Pandanet client

GoPanda2

Android/iOS client

Pandanet (Go)

Manage your account

Recover password

Change your e-mail

View your games

Net Social Plaza

Rating graph

Learn how to play

Introduction to Go