Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Kansai Kiin, 2014 Results

Wednesday February 11: The 40th Kisei title, Semifinal, Honda Kunihisa 9p.vs. U Boi 1p.

Wednesday February 11: The 71st Honinbo title, Preliminary round B, Sonoda Yuichi 9p.vs. Chin Kaei 9p.

Wednesday Junuary 7: The 54th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p.vs. Ushikubo Yoshitaka 9p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, W+Resign.

Wednesday December 24: The 11th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Round 1, Seto Taiki 7p.vs. Kim Dae-Hyuk ama. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+3.5.

Thursday December 18: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Hasegawa Sunao 9p.vs. Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Thursday December 18: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Imamura Toshiya 9p.vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday December 3: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p.vs. Furuya Yutaka 8p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, W+2.5.

Wednesday November 26: The 40th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Imamura Toshiya 9p.vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+Resign.

Wednesday November 19: The 59th Kansai Kiin Championship, Round 1, Sonoda Yuichi 9p.vs. Kageyama Toshiyuki 5p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+Resign.

Thursday November 13: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, 3rd game, Sakai Hideyuki 8p.vs. Yuki Satoshi 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, W+2.5.

Thursday October 30: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, 2nd game, Sakai Hideyuki 8p.vs. Yuki Satoshi 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Monday October 27: The 11th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Preliminary round, Yuki Satoshi 9p.vs. Pavol Lisy. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, W+8.5.

Monday October 27: The 11th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Preliminary round, Saito Tadashi 8p.vs Ali Jabarin. Result: Ali Jabarin won, W+8.5.

Monday October 27: The 11th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Preliminary round, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p.vs Ali Jabarin. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, W+3.5.

Wednesday October 23: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, 1st game, Sakai Hideyuki 8p.vs. Yuki Satoshi 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 15: The 39th Shinjin-O, Preliminary round , Kan Minu 1p.vs. Hara Masakazu 1p.Result: Kan Minu won, B+4.5.

Wednesday October 8: The 39th Shinjin-O, Preliminary round , Onoda Takuya 2p.vs. U Boi 1p.Result: U Boi won, W+Resign.

Thursday October 2: The 41th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p.vs. Yokota Shigeaki 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki 8p won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 24: The 41th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Yamada Noriyoshi 9p.vs. Watanabe Kouki 1p. Result: Watanabe Kouki won, W+Resign.

Monday September 22: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, Challenger finals, Yuki Satoshi 9p.vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: yuki Satoshi won, B+0.5.

Thuesday September 11: The 62th Oza title, Challenger finals, Lin Han Chieh 7p.vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+Resign.

Wednesday September 10: The 41th Tengen title, Preliminary round A, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p.vs. Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, B+0.5.

Tuesday September 4: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Semifinal, Yuki Satoshi 9p.vs. Imamura Toshiya 9p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+0.5.

Wednesday August 27: The 40th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p.vs. Furuya Yutaka 8p.

Monday August 25: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 3, Fujii Shuya 7p.vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+Resign.

Monday August 11: The 1st Yucho Go Cup Youth Championship Semifinal, Yo Seiki 7p.vs. U Boi 1p. Result: Yo Seiki won, B+2.5.

Wednesday August 6: The 40th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Yamada Noriyoshi 9p.vs. Ishii Akane 2p. Result: Yamada Noriyoshi won, B+Resign.

Monday August 4: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 3, Murakawa Daisuke 7p.vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday July 23: The 40th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p.vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday July 16: The 10th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Round 3, Yata Naoki 9p.vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday July 9: The 40th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Sonoda Yuichi 9p.vs. Yokota Shigeaki 9p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+0.5.

Wednesday June 25: The The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 3, Imamura Toshiya 9p.vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday June 25: The The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 2, Yoshida Mika 8p.vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, W+2.5.

Wednesday June 18: The 40th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideaki 8p.vs. Hatanaka Hoshinobu 4p. Result: Sakai Hideaki won, by default

Wednesday June 11: The 40th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Ushinohama Satsuo 9p.vs. Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+0.5.

Wednesday June 4: The 40th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Yoshida Mika 8p.vs. Ishii Akane 2p. Result: Ishii Akane won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 28: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 3, Yuki Satoshi 9p.vs. Onoda Takuya 2p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday May 21: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 2, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p.vs. Furuya Yutaka 9p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, B+Resign.

Wednesday May 14: The 53th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p.vs. Yokota Shigeaki 9p. Result: Yokota Shigeaki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 7: The 53th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p.vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Nakano Yasuhiro won, W+0.5.

Thursday May 1: The 41th Tengen title, Preliminary round B, Ohyama Kunio 9p.vs. Meyer Francis 1p. Result: Meyer Francis won, W+6.5.

Wednesday April 23: The 70th Honinbo title, Preliminary round A, Furuya Yutaka 8p.vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, W+Resign.

Wednesday April 2: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 2, Ha Yoniru 5p.vs. Onoda Takuya 2p. Result: Onoda Takuya won, B+1.5.

Thursday March 20: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship,Round 2, Imamura Toshiya 9p.vs. Hon Seisen 1p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday March 12: The 40th Gosei title, Preliminary round B, Ishii Shinzou 9p.vs. Onoda Takuya 7p. Result: Ishii Shinzou won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 26: The 62th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Moriyama Naoki 9p.vs. Yo Seiki 7p. Result: Yo Seiki won, B+Resign.

Thursday February 20: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, round1, Yuki Satoshi Judan.vs. Kunisawa Hiroto 1p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, B+Resign.

Wednesday February 12: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, round1, Ha Yoniru 5p.vs. Ishii Akane 2p. Result: Ha Yoniru won, B+Resign.

Thursday February 6: The 39th Gosei title, Yo Seiki 7p.vs. Anzai Nobuaki 6p. Result: Anzai Nobuaki won, B+0.5.

Wednesday January 29: The 58th Kansai Kiin Championship, Yata Naoki 9p.vs. Yun Chunho 2p. Result: Yata Naoki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday January 22: The 62th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p.vs. Nakano Yasuhiro 9p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday January 15: The 58th Kansai Kiin , Arakaki Syun 9p.vs. Yoshida Mika 8p. Result: Yoshida Mika won, B+4.5.

Wednesday January 8: The 62th Oza title, Preliminary round A, Sakai Hideyuki 8p.vs. Sada Atsushi 2p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+Resign.

Results from 2013

Results from 2012

Results from 2011

Current Events

Pandanet in a Nutshell

Getting an account

Register

Pandanet client

GoPanda2

Android/iOS client

Pandanet (Go)

Manage your account

Recover password

Change your e-mail

Terms of Service

View your games

Net Social Plaza

Rating graph

Learn how to play

Introduction to Go