Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Kansai Kiin, 2012 Results

Wednesday December 26: The 9th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Konishi Kazuko 8p vs. Itoi Kayoko (amateur). Konishi Kazuko won, W+Resign.

Wednesday December 19: The 39th Tengen Preliminary, round A, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Sakai Hideyuki 8p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+9.5.

Wednesday December 12: The 57th Kansai Kiin Championship, Kim Pyonjun 3p vs. Takashima Takeshi 3p. Result: Takashima Takeshi won, B+4.5.

Wednesday December 5: The 57th Kansai Kiin Championship, Honda Kunihisa 9p vs. Ohta Seido 9p. Result: Honda Kunihisa won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 28: The 61 st Oza Preliminary round A, Ha Yongil 5p vs. Yoon Chunho 1p. Result: Ha Yongil won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 21: The 39th Tengen, Preliminary round A, Imamuya Toshiya 9p vs. Yu Zhengqi 2p. Result: Yu Zhengqi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 14: The 57th Kansai Kiin Best Player Challenger’s Tournament, Yukawa Mitsuhisa vs. Saito Tadashi. Result: Yukawa Mitsuhisa won, W+Resign.

Wednesday November 7: Kansai Kiin Championship, Son Hideyo 5p vs. Ha Youngil 5p. Result: Ha Youngil won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 31: The 8th Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament Final, Nakano Yasuhiro 9p vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 24: The 57th Kansai Kiin Championship, Main tournament, Yokota Shigeaki 9p vs. Kunisawa Hiroto 1p. Result: Yokota Shigeaki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday October 17: The 61st Oza, Preliminary round A, Yokota Shigeaki 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday October 10: The 39th Tengen Preliminary round A, Chin Kaei 9p vs. Ha Youngil 5p. Result: Chin Kaei won, W+1.5.

Thursday October 4: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship final, second game (best of three), Sakai Hideyuki (defending champion) vs Murakawa Daisuke (challenger). Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday September 26: The 38th Gosei, Preliminary round A, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Sakai Hideyuki 8p. Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, W+Resign.

Thursday September 20: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship final, 1st round (best of three games), Sakai Hideyuki (defending champion) vs. Murakawa Daisuke (challenger). Result: Sakai Hideyuki won, B+0.5.

Wednesday September 12: The 38th Gosei Preliminary round A, Arakaki Shun vs. Kurahashi Masayuki 9p. Result: Arakaki Shun won, W+9.5.

Wednesday September 5: The 38th Gosei Preliminary round A, Furuya Yutaka 8p vs.Yoon Chunho 1p. Result: Yoon Chunho won, B+Resign.

Wednesday August 29: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship, Kiyonari Tetsuya vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, B+2.5.

Wednesday August 22: The 39th Tengen, Preliminary round A, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Yoon Chunho 1p. Yuki Satoshi won, W+Resign.

Thursday August 16: The 38th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Yo Zhengqi 2p. Result: Imamura Toshiya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday August 8: The 38th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Kubo Katsuaki 9p vs. Ishii Akane 2p. Result: Kubo Katsuaki won, W+Resign.

Wednesday August 1: Kansai Kiin Championship, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya, W+0.5.

Thursday July 19: The 31st Female Honinbo, Tamura Chiaki 3p vs. Okuda Aya 3p. Result: Okuda Aya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 11: The 61st Oza title-Preliminary round B, Oyama Kunio 9p vs. Hashimoto Kan 1p. Result: Oyama Kunio won, B+Resign.

Wednesday July 4: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship, Seto Taiki 7p vs. Ha Yongil 5p. Result: Seto Taiki won, B+Resign.

Wednesday June 27: The 38th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Murakawa Daisuke 7p vs. Ha Yongil 5p. Murakawa Daisuke won, B+Resign.

Wednesday June 20: The 38th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Yamada Noriyoshi 9p vs. Yo Seiki 2p. Result: Yo Seiki won, B+5.5.

Thursday June 14: The 37th Shinjin-O Tournament, Ha Yongil 5p vs. Fujita Akihiko 3p. Result: Fujita Akihiko won, B+Resign.

Wednesday June 6: The 51th Judan title, Preliminary round A, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Fujii Shuya 7p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+6.5.

Wednesday May 30: The 38th Meijin title, Preliminary round A, Imamura Toshiya 9p vs. Hon Seisen 1p. Result: Hon Seisen won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 23: The Kansai Kiin Championship, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs. Chin Kaei 9p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, W+Resign.

Wednesday May 16: The 38th Gosei title, Preliminary round A, Arakaki Shun 9p vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Arakaki Shun won, B+Resign.

Wednesday May 9: Kansai Kiin Championship, Furuya Yutaka 8p vs. Murakawa Daisuke 7p. Result: Murakawa Daisuke won, W+2.5.

Wednesday May 2: Sankei Professional-Amateur Tournament, Moriyama Naoki 9p vs. Yoshida Mika 8p.
Result: Moriyama Naoki won, B+7.5.

Thursday April 26: The Female Honinbo tournament, Ishi Akane 2p vs. Wang Jing Yi 1p. Result: Wang Jing Yi won, B+6.5.

Wednesday April 18: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship, Sonoda Yuichi 9p vs. Chin Kaei 9p. Result: Chin Kaei won, W+3.5.

Wednesday April 11: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship, Moriyama Naoki 9p vs. Ha Yongil 5p. Result: Ha Yongil won, B+1.5.

Thursday April 5: The 37th Gosei title primary round, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Seto Taiki 7p. Result: Seto Taiki won B+resign.

Wednesday March 18: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship, Furuya Yutaka 8p vs. Onoda Takuya 1p. Result: Furuya Yutaka, B+Resign.

Monday March 19: The 37th Gosei, Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Kurahashi Masayuki 9p. Result: Kurahashi Masayuki won, B+Resign.

Thursday March 22: The 37th Shinjin-O, Hatanaka Hoshinobu 3p vs. Ida Atsushi 3p. Result: Hatanaka Hoshinobu won, B+Resign.

Wednesday March 7: Kansai Kiin Championship, Takahara Shuji 9p vs Yuki Satoshi 9p. Result: Takahara Shuji won, W+1.5.

Wednesday, February 29: Kansai Kiin Championship, Kurahashi Masayuki 9p vs. Furuya Yutaka 8p. Result: Furuya Yutaka won, B+5.5.

Wednesday, February 22: Kansai Kiin Championship, Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p vs Kunisawa Hiroto 1p. Result: Kiyonari Tetsuya won, B+Resign.

Wednesday, February 15: The 8th Sankei Professional/Amateur Tournament, Furuya Hiroshi 8p vs. Yamashita Hiroshi (amateur). Result: Furuya Hiroshi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday, February 8: The 68th Honinbo Title, preliminary round A: Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p vs Sonoda Yuichi 9p. Result: Sonoda Yuichi won, B+3.5.

Wednesday, February 1: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship: Fujii Shuya 7p vs. Kim Byeongjun 3p. Results: Kim Byeongjun won, B+Resign.

Thursday, January 26: The 37th Gosei: Yuki Satoshi 9p vs. Su Yaoguo 8p. Result: Yuki Satoshi won, W+Resign.

Wednesday, January 18: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship: Ha Yongil 5p vs. Hatanaka Hosinobu 3p. Result: Ha Yongil won, B+Resign.

Wednesday, January 11: The 56th Kansai Kiin Championship: Yoshida Mika 8p vs Iwai Shinichi (amateur). Result: Yoshida Mika won, B+1.5.

Current Events

Pandanet in a Nutshell

Getting an account

Register

Pandanet client

GoPanda2

Android/iOS client

Pandanet (Go)

Manage your account

Recover password

Change your e-mail

View your games

Net Social Plaza

Rating graph

Learn how to play

Introduction to Go