Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League A 2018/2019 - Round 9

Romania vs. Germany   2 – 2

Tuesday 07 May 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Romania Germany Score
B Cristian Pop (CPop) 7 dan W Jonas Welticke (iryumika) 6 dan W+Resign
W Gheorghe Cornel Burzo (Cornel) 6 dan B Benjamin Teuber (bteuber) 6 dan W+Resign
B Dragos Bajenaru (bok) 6 dan W Lukas Krämer (miao) 6 dan B+19.5
W Lucian Deaconu (jim) 5 dan B Michael Palant (Kupitman) 5 dan B+16.5

Czechia vs. Poland   2 – 2

Tuesday 07 May 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Czechia Poland Score
B Lukas Podpera (Lukan) 7 dan W Mateusz Surma (drakula95) 1 dan pro W+Resign
W Jan Prokop (krabicka) 6 dan B Stanisław Frejlak (Siasio2) 7 dan B+Time
B Ondrej Kruml (scurge10) 5 dan W Koichiro Habu (HabuK) 5 dan B+Resign
W Jan Hora (JanHora2) 6 dan B Marcin Majka (Higaki94) 4 dan W+Resign

Israel vs. Ukraine   2 – 2

Tuesday 07 May 2019, 19:00 CET/CEST

Israel Ukraine Score
B Ali Jabarin (AliJ93) 2 dan pro W Artem Kachanovskyi (artem9212) 2 dan pro W+0.5
W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan B Andrii Kravets (Nighthawk) 1 dan pro B+Resign
B Tal Michaeli (iHoldKiesi) 4 dan W Bohdan Zhurakovskyi (Bohdan) 6 dan B+6.5
W Reem Ben David (gerushka) 4 dan B Kostiantyn Lopatiuk (KostiaL) 4 dan W+12.5

Hungary vs. France   3 – 1

Tuesday 07 May 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Hungary France Score
B Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan W Thomas Debarre (ThomasD) 6 dan B+1.5
W Dominik Bővíz (BovDo) 6 dan B Tanguy Le Calvé (Welvang) 6 dan B+Resign
B Csaba Mero (merocsaba) 6 dan W Jérôme Salignon (jer) 5 dan B+28.5
W Peter Markó (mpepe) 5 dan B Florent Labouret (FlorentL) 5 dan W+2.5

Italy vs. Russia   1 – 3

Tuesday 07 May 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Italy Russia Score
B Matias Pankoke (Madsen99) 5 dan W Ilya Shikshin (Roln) 3 dan pro W+Resign
W Alessandro Pace (pizza) 4 dan B Alexander Dinerchtein (breakfast) 3 dan pro B+Resign
B Davide Minieri (Wiles) 3 dan W Timur Sankin (SanKingTim) 6 dan B+Time
W Alessandro Martinelli (Searonslad) 2 dan B Anton Chernykh (myway2) 5 dan B+Resign