Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League A 2018/2019 - Round 8

Germany vs. Italy   2 – 2

Tuesday 09 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Germany Italy Score
B Jonas Welticke (iryumika) 6 dan W Matias Pankoke (Madsen99) 5 dan W+15.5
W Benjamin Teuber (bteuber) 6 dan B Alessandro Pace (pizza) 4 dan W+Resign
B Lukas Krämer (miao) 6 dan W Tashi Walde (Tasky) 3 dan B+Resign
W Franz-Josef Dickhut (fj) 6 dan B Davide Minieri (Wiles) 3 dan B+7.5

Russia vs. Hungary   2 – 2

Tuesday 09 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Russia Hungary Score
B Ilya Shikshin (Roln) 2 dan pro W Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan B+Resign
W Alexander Dinerchtein (breakfast) 3 dan pro B Dominik Bővíz (BovDo) 6 dan W+Time
B Timur Sankin (SanKingTim) 6 dan W Csaba Mero (merocsaba) 6 dan W+4.5
W Anton Chernykh (myway2) 5 dan B Peter Markó (mpepe) 5 dan B+10.5

France vs. Israel   3 – 1

Tuesday 09 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

France Israel Score
B Dai Junfu (ericdai) 8 dan W Ali Jabarin (AliJ93) 2 dan pro B+Resign
W Thomas Debarre (ThomasD) 6 dan B Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan B+Resign
B Tanguy Le Calvé (Welvang) 6 dan W Tal Michaeli (iHoldKiesi) 4 dan B+Resign
W Rémi Campagnie (RemiCam) 5 dan B Reem Ben David (gerushka) 4 dan W+Resign

Ukraine vs. Czechia   1 – 3

Tuesday 09 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Ukraine Czechia Score
B Artem Kachanovskyi (artem9212) 2 dan pro W Lukas Podpera (Lukan) 7 dan W+5.5
W Andrii Kravets (Nighthawk) 1 dan pro B Jan Prokop (krabicka) 6 dan W+Resign
B Bohdan Zhurakovskyi (Bohdan) 6 dan W Ondrej Kruml (scurge10) 5 dan W+Resign
W Dmytro Bohatskyi (Dika) 6 dan B Jan Hora (JanHora2) 6 dan B+18.5

Poland vs. Romania   3 – 1

Tuesday 09 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Poland Romania Score
B Mateusz Surma (drakula95) 1 dan pro W Cristian Pop (CPop) 7 dan B+Resign
W Stanisław Frejlak (Siasio2) 7 dan B Gheorghe Cornel Burzo (Cornel) 6 dan W+10.5
B Koichiro Habu (HabuK) 5 dan W Dragos Bajenaru (bok) 6 dan W+Resign
W Marcin Majka (Higaki94) 4 dan B Elian_Ioan Grigoriu (elianovici) 4 dan W+Forfeit