Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League A 2018/2019 - Round 7

Poland vs. Germany   2 – 2

Tuesday 12 March 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Poland Germany Score
B Mateusz Surma (drakula95) 2 dan pro W Jonas Welticke (iryumika) 6 dan B+Resign
W Stanisław Frejlak (Siasio2) 7 dan B Johannes Obenaus (jogo23) 6 dan W+Resign
B Koichiro Habu (HabuK) 5 dan W Franz-Josef Dickhut (fj) 6 dan W+10.5
W Kamil Grabowski (maek) 3 dan B Michael Palant (Kupitman) 4 dan B+Resign

Romania vs. Ukraine   2 – 2

Tuesday 12 March 2019, 19:00 CET/CEST

Romania Ukraine Score
B Cristian Pop (CPop) 7 dan W Artem Kachanovskyi (artem9212) 2 dan pro W+11.5
W Gheorghe Cornel Burzo (Cornel) 7 dan B Andrii Kravets (Nighthawk) 1 dan pro B+Resign
B Dragos Bajenaru (bok) 6 dan W Bohdan Zhurakovskyi (Bohdan) 5 dan B+Resign
W Elian_Ioan Grigoriu (elianovici) 5 dan B Dmytro Bohatskyi (Dika) 6 dan W+Time

Czechia vs. France   1 – 3

Tuesday 12 March 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Czechia France Score
B Lukas Podpera (Lukan) 7 dan W Dai Junfu (ericdai) 8 dan W+3.5
W Jan Prokop (krabicka) 6 dan B Thomas Debarre (ThomasD) 7 dan B+Resign
B Jan Simara (flashback) 6 dan W Tanguy Le Calvé (Welvang) 1 dan pro W+Resign
W Jan Hora (JanHora2) 6 dan B Rémi Campagnie (RemiCam) 6 dan W+Resign

Israel vs. Russia   1 – 3

Tuesday 12 March 2019, 19:00 CET/CEST

Israel Russia Score
B Ali Jabarin (AliJ93) 2 dan pro W Ilya Shikshin (Roln) 3 dan pro W+Resign
W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan B Alexander Dinerchtein (breakfast) 3 dan pro B+5.5
B Reem Ben David (gerushka) 4 dan W Gregory Fionin (grisharoot) 6 dan B+4.5
W Ofer Zivony (OferZivo) 4 dan B Anton Chernykh (myway2) 6 dan B+Resign

Hungary vs. Italy   3 – 1

Tuesday 12 March 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Hungary Italy Score
B Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan W Matias Pankoke (Madsen99) 5 dan B+Resign
W Dominik Bővíz (BovDo) 6 dan B Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W+Resign
B Csaba Mero (merocsaba) 6 dan W Tashi Walde (Tasky) 3 dan B+Resign
W Peter Markó (mpepe) 5 dan B Davide Minieri (Wiles) 3 dan B+Resign