Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League A 2018/2019 - Round 5

Ukraine vs. Germany   3 – 1

Tuesday 15 January 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Ukraine Germany Score
B Artem Kachanovskyi (artem9212) 2 dan pro W Jonas Welticke (iryumika) 6 dan B+R
W Andrii Kravets (Nighthawk) 1 dan pro B Johannes Obenaus (jogo23) 6 dan W+T
B Bohdan Zhurakovskyi (Bohdan) 6 dan W Franz-Josef Dickhut (fj) 6 dan B+R
W Dmytro Bohatskyi (Dika) 6 dan B Martin Ruzicka (martin97) 4 dan W+7.5

Poland vs. France   2 – 2

Tuesday 15 January 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Poland France Score
B Mateusz Surma (drakula95) 1 dan pro W Dai Junfu (ericdai) 8 dan B+R
W Stanisław Frejlak (Siasio2) 7 dan B Thomas Debarre (ThomasD) 6 dan W+1.5
B Koichiro Habu (HabuK) 5 dan W Tanguy Le Calvé (Welvang) 6 dan W+R
W Marcin Majka (Higaki94) 4 dan B Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïzia (BenjaminDG) 6 dan B+7.5

Romania vs. Russia

Tuesday 15 January 2019, 19:00 CET/CEST

Romania Russia Matchtime (if changed) / Score
B Cristian Pop (CPop) 7 dan W Ilya Shikshin (Roln) 2 dan pro W+7.5
W Gheorghe Cornel Burzo (Cornel) 6 dan B Alexander Dinerchtein (breakfast) 3 dan pro B+R
B Lucian Corlan (LucianC) 5 dan W Timur Sankin (SanKingTim) 6 dan Friday 18 January 2019, 19:00 CET/CEST
W Elian_Ioan Grigoriu (elianovici) 4 dan B Anton Chernykh (myway2) 5 dan B+R

Czechia vs. Italy   2 – 2

Tuesday 15 January 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Czechia Italy Score
B Lukas Podpera (Lukan) 7 dan W Matias Pankoke (Madsen99) 5 dan B+10.5
W Jan Simara (flashback) 6 dan B Alessandro Pace (pizza) 4 dan W+R
B Ondrej Kruml (scurge10) 5 dan W Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W+0.5
W Martin Jurek (FieldMouse) 5 dan B Tashi Walde (Tasky) 3 dan B+R

Israel vs. Hungary   0 – 4

Tuesday 15 January 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Israel Hungary Score
B Ali Jabarin (AliJ93) 2 dan pro W Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan W+T
W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan B Dominik Bővíz (BovDo) 6 dan B+R
B Tal Michaeli (iHoldKiesi) 4 dan W Csaba Mero (merocsaba) 6 dan W+0.5
W Ofer Zivony (OferZivo) 4 dan B Peter Markó (mpepe) 5 dan B+R