Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League A 2018/2019 - Round 2

Germany vs. Czechia   2 – 2

Tuesday 23 October 2018, 20:00 CET/CEST

Germany Czechia Score
B Jonas Welticke (iryumika) 6 dan W Lukas Podpera (Lukan) 7 dan B+0.5
W Benjamin Teuber (bteuber) 6 dan B Jan Prokop (krabicka) 6 dan W+19.5
B Martin Ruzicka (martin97) 4 dan W Jan Simara (flashback) 6 dan W+7.5
W Bernd Radmacher (BerndR) 4 dan B Ondrej Kruml (scurge10) 5 dan B+2.5

Israel vs. Romania   2 – 2

Tuesday 23 October 2018, 19:00 CET/CEST

Israel Romania Score
B Ali Jabarin (AliJ93) 2 dan pro W Cristian Pop (CPop) 7 dan B+R
W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan B Gheorghe Cornel Burzo (Cornel) 6 dan W+12.5
B Tal Michaeli (iHoldKiesi) 4 dan W Dragos Bajenaru (bok) 6 dan W+R
W Reem Ben David (gerushka) 4 dan B Elian_Ioan Grigoriu (elianovici) 4 dan B+Time

Hungary vs. Poland   4 – 0

Tuesday 23 October 2018, 20:00 CET/CEST

Hungary Poland Score
B Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan W Mateusz Surma (drakula95) 1 dan pro B+4.5
W Dominik Bővíz (BovDo) 6 dan B Stanisław Frejlak (Siasio2) 7 dan W+R
B Csaba Mero (merocsaba) 6 dan W Koichiro Habu (HabuK) 5 dan B+R
W Peter Markó (mpepe) 5 dan B Marcin Majka (Higaki94) 4 dan W+R

Italy vs. Ukraine   1 – 3

Tuesday 23 October 2018, 20:00 CET/CEST

Italy Ukraine Score
B Matias Pankoke (Madsen99) 5 dan W Artem Kachanovskyi (artem9212) 2 dan pro W+R
W Alessandro Pace (pizza) 4 dan B Andrii Kravets (Nighthawk) 1 dan pro B+R
B Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W Dmytro Bohatskyi (Dika) 6 dan W+R
W Davide Minieri (Wiles) 3 dan B Volodymyr Kokozei (Kokozei) 5 dan W+Time

Russia vs. France   2 – 2

Tuesday 23 October 2018, 20:00 CET/CEST

Russia France Score
B Ilya Shikshin (Roln) 2 dan pro W Dai Junfu (ericdai) 8 dan B+R
W Alexander Dinerchtein (breakfast) 3 dan pro B Thomas Debarre (ThomasD) 6 dan W+R
B Gregory Fionin (grisharoot) 6 dan W Tanguy Le Calvé (Welvang) 6 dan W+0.5
W Timur Sankin (SanKingTim) 6 dan B Benjamin Dréan-Guénaïzia (BenjaminDG) 6 dan W+16.5