Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2019/2020

League A 2019/2020

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Czechia 4 12 3 2 3 4 0 4 - 0 - 0 8
2 Romania 4 9 2 2 3 3 1 3 - 0 - 1 6
3 France 4 10 2 3 3 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 5
4 Russia 3 9 2 2 2 3 0 2 - 1 - 0 5
5 Ukraine 3 8 3 2 2 1 0 2 - 0 - 1 4
6 Austria 4 6 2 1 1 2 0 1 - 1 - 2 3
7 Hungary 4 6 0 2 4 1 1 1 - 1 - 2 3
8 Poland 4 5 1 2 0 2 0 1 - 0 - 3 2
9 Israel 4 5 3 2 0 0 0 0 - 1 - 3 1
10 Germany 4 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 - 1 - 3 1

Round 1 - Tuesday 01 October 2019

Match Date Score
France vs. Germany Tuesday 01 October 2019 4 – 0
Russia vs. Austria Tuesday 01 October 2019 4 – 0
Ukraine vs. Poland Tuesday 01 October 2019 4 – 0
Romania vs. Israel Tuesday 01 October 2019 3 – 1
Hungary vs. Czechia Tuesday 01 October 2019 1 – 3

Round 2 - Tuesday 22 October 2019

Match Date Score
Germany vs. Czechia Tuesday 22 October 2019 1 – 3
Israel vs. Hungary Tuesday 22 October 2019 1 – 3
Poland vs. Romania Tuesday 22 October 2019 1 – 3
Austria vs. Ukraine Tuesday 22 October 2019 1 – 3
France vs. Russia Tuesday 22 October 2019 2 – 2

Round 3 - Tuesday 12 November 2019

Match Date Score
Russia vs. Germany Tuesday 12 November 2019 3 – 1
Ukraine vs. France Tuesday 12 November 2019 1 – 3
Romania vs. Austria Tuesday 12 November 2019 1 – 3
Hungary vs. Poland Tuesday 12 November 2019 1 – 3
Czechia vs. Israel Tuesday 12 November 2019 3 – 1

Round 4 - Tuesday 03 December 2019

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Germany vs. Israel Tuesday 03 December 2019 2 – 2
Poland vs. Czechia Tuesday 03 December 2019 1 – 3
Austria vs. Hungary Tuesday 03 December 2019 2 – 2
France vs. Romania Tuesday 03 December 2019 1 – 3
Russia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 03 December 2019 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 5 - Tuesday 14 January 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Ukraine vs. Germany Tuesday 14 January 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Romania vs. Russia Tuesday 14 January 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Hungary vs. France Tuesday 14 January 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Czechia vs. Austria Tuesday 14 January 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Israel vs. Poland Tuesday 14 January 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 11 February 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Germany vs. Poland Tuesday 11 February 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Austria vs. Israel Tuesday 11 February 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
France vs. Czechia Tuesday 11 February 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Russia vs. Hungary Tuesday 11 February 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Ukraine vs. Romania Tuesday 11 February 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 10 March 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Romania vs. Germany Tuesday 10 March 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hungary vs. Ukraine Tuesday 10 March 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Czechia vs. Russia Tuesday 10 March 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Israel vs. France Tuesday 10 March 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Poland vs. Austria Tuesday 10 March 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 21 April 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Germany vs. Austria Tuesday 21 April 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
France vs. Poland Tuesday 21 April 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Russia vs. Israel Tuesday 21 April 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Ukraine vs. Czechia Tuesday 21 April 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Romania vs. Hungary Tuesday 21 April 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 12 May 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Hungary vs. Germany Tuesday 12 May 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Czechia vs. Romania Tuesday 12 May 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Israel vs. Ukraine Tuesday 12 May 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Poland vs. Russia Tuesday 12 May 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Austria vs. France Tuesday 12 May 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00