Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2021

PGLATC League A 2021

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 W -  L P
1 Brazil 2 6 2 2 2 2 - 0 2
2 Mexico 2 4 0 2 2 2 - 0 2
3 Peru 2 4 2 1 1 1 - 1 1
4 Cuba 2 3 1 1 1 1 - 1 1
5 Colombia 2 2 0 1 1 1 - 1 1
Costa Rica 2 2 0 1 1 1 - 1 1
7 Argentina 2 2 2 0 0 0 - 2 0

Round 1 - Sunday 24 January 2021

Match Date Score
Cuba vs. Costa Rica Sunday 24 January 2021 3 – 0
Argentina vs. Mexico Sunday 24 January 2021 1 – 2
Colombia vs. Brazil Sunday 24 January 2021 0 – 3
Peru vs. Ecuador Sunday 24 January 2021 3 – 0

Round 2 - Sunday 14 February 2021

Match Date Score
Argentina vs. Colombia Sunday 14 February 2021 1 – 2
Brazil vs. Cuba Sunday 14 February 2021 3 – 0
Mexico vs. Peru Sunday 14 February 2021 2 – 1
Costa Rica vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 14 February 2021 2 – 1

Round 3 - Sunday 07 March 2021

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Costa Rica vs. Brazil Sunday 07 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Cuba vs. Argentina Sunday 07 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Peru Sunday 07 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Uruguay Sunday 07 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 4 - Sunday 28 March 2021

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Brazil vs. Venezuela Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Ecuador Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Peru vs. Uruguay Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Panama Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Guatemala Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Cuba vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Costa Rica vs. Chile Sunday 28 March 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 5 - Sunday 18 April 2021

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Cuba vs. Mexico Sunday 18 April 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Costa Rica vs. Peru Sunday 18 April 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Argentina Sunday 18 April 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Panama Sunday 18 April 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 6 - Sunday 09 May 2021

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Colombia vs. Cuba Sunday 09 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Costa Rica Sunday 09 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Peru vs. Brazil Sunday 09 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Venezuela Sunday 09 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 7 - Sunday 30 May 2021

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Costa Rica vs. Colombia Sunday 30 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Peru vs. Argentina Sunday 30 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Mexico Sunday 30 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Cuba vs. Guatemala Sunday 30 May 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 8 - Sunday 20 June 2021

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Peru vs. Cuba Sunday 20 June 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Colombia Sunday 20 June 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Costa Rica Sunday 20 June 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Chile Sunday 20 June 2021 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Brazil 2 6 2-0 2
2 Mexico 2 4 2-0 2
3 Peru 2 4 1-1 1
4 Cuba 2 3 1-1 1
5 Colombia 2 2 1-1 1
Costa Rica 2 2 1-1 1
7 Argentina 2 2 0-2 0
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Chile 2 6 2-0 2
2 Venezuela 2 5 2-0 2
3 Dominican 2 4 1-1 1
4 Uruguay 2 3 1-1 1
5 Ecuador 2 1 0-2 0
6 Panama 2 0 0-2 0
Guatemala 2 0 0-2 0
Archive