Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2020

PGLATC League B 2020

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 W -  L P
1 Costa Rica 2 5 1 2 2 2 - 0 2
2 Cuba 2 4 2 1 1 1 - 1 1
Ecuador 2 4 2 1 1 1 - 1 1
4 Uruguay 2 3 1 1 1 1 - 1 1
5 Guatemala 2 2 0 1 1 1 - 1 1
6 Panama 2 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 0
Dominican Republic 2 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 0

Round 1 - Sunday 26 January 2020

Match Date Score
Cuba vs. Panama Sunday 26 January 2020 3 – 0
Ecuador vs. Guatemala Sunday 26 January 2020 1 – 2
Dominican Republic vs. Costa Rica Sunday 26 January 2020 0 – 3
Chile vs. Uruguay Sunday 26 January 2020 3 – 0

Round 2 - Sunday 16 February 2020

Match Date Score
Ecuador vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 16 February 2020 3 – 0
Costa Rica vs. Cuba Sunday 16 February 2020 2 – 1
Guatemala vs. Uruguay Sunday 16 February 2020 0 – 3
Peru vs. Panama Sunday 16 February 2020 3 – 0

Round 3 - Sunday 08 March 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Panama vs. Costa Rica Sunday 08 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Cuba vs. Ecuador Sunday 08 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Dominican Republic vs. Uruguay Sunday 08 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Guatemala Sunday 08 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 4 - Sunday 29 March 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Uruguay vs. Cuba Sunday 29 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Guatemala vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 29 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Ecuador vs. Panama Sunday 29 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Costa Rica Sunday 29 March 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 5 - Sunday 19 April 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Cuba vs. Guatemala Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Panama vs. Uruguay Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Costa Rica vs. Ecuador Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 6 - Sunday 10 May 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Dominican Republic vs. Cuba Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Guatemala vs. Panama Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Uruguay vs. Costa Rica Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Ecuador Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 7 - Sunday 24 May 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Panama vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Uruguay vs. Ecuador Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Costa Rica vs. Guatemala Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Venezuela vs. Cuba Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 8 - Sunday 14 June 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Mexico vs. Ecuador Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Uruguay Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Chile vs. Guatemala Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Cuba Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Venezuela vs. Panama Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Peru vs. Costa Rica Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Peru 2 5 2-0 2
2 Argentina 2 4 2-0 2
3 Mexico 2 4 1-1 1
Chile 2 4 1-1 1
5 Brazil 2 3 1-1 1
Colombia 2 3 1-1 1
7 Venezuela 2 1 0-2 0
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Costa Rica 2 5 2-0 2
2 Cuba 2 4 1-1 1
Ecuador 2 4 1-1 1
4 Uruguay 2 3 1-1 1
5 Guatemala 2 2 1-1 1
6 Panama 2 0 0-2 0
Dominican 2 0 0-2 0
Archive