Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2020

PGLATC League B 2020

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 W -  L P
1 Cuba 8 17 5 6 6 5 - 3 5
2 Costa Rica 8 16 4 6 6 5 - 3 5
3 Ecuador 8 12 5 5 2 5 - 3 5
4 Uruguay 8 10 2 3 5 3 - 5 3
5 Panama 8 7 3 2 2 2 - 6 2
6 Guatemala 8 5 1 3 1 2 - 6 2
7 Dominican Republic 8 6 1 0 5 1 - 7 1

Round 1 - Sunday 26 January 2020

Match Date Score
Cuba vs. Panama Sunday 26 January 2020 3 – 0
Ecuador vs. Guatemala Sunday 26 January 2020 1 – 2
Dominican Republic vs. Costa Rica Sunday 26 January 2020 0 – 3
Chile vs. Uruguay Sunday 26 January 2020 3 – 0

Round 2 - Sunday 16 February 2020

Match Date Score
Ecuador vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 16 February 2020 3 – 0
Costa Rica vs. Cuba Sunday 16 February 2020 2 – 1
Guatemala vs. Uruguay Sunday 16 February 2020 0 – 3
Peru vs. Panama Sunday 16 February 2020 3 – 0

Round 3 - Sunday 08 March 2020

Match Date Score
Panama vs. Costa Rica Sunday 08 March 2020 0 – 3
Cuba vs. Ecuador Sunday 08 March 2020 3 – 0
Dominican Republic vs. Uruguay Sunday 08 March 2020 0 – 3
Argentina vs. Guatemala Sunday 08 March 2020 3 – 0

Round 4 - Sunday 29 March 2020

Match Date Score
Uruguay vs. Cuba Sunday 29 March 2020 0 – 3
Guatemala vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 29 March 2020 2 – 1
Ecuador vs. Panama Sunday 29 March 2020 2 – 1
Mexico vs. Costa Rica Sunday 29 March 2020 2 – 1

Round 5 - Sunday 19 April 2020

Match Date Score
Cuba vs. Guatemala Sunday 19 April 2020 3 – 0
Panama vs. Uruguay Sunday 19 April 2020 1 – 2
Costa Rica vs. Ecuador Sunday 19 April 2020 1 – 2
Brazil vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 19 April 2020 2 – 1

Round 6 - Sunday 10 May 2020

Match Date Score
Dominican Republic vs. Cuba Sunday 10 May 2020 2 – 1
Guatemala vs. Panama Sunday 10 May 2020 1 – 2
Uruguay vs. Costa Rica Sunday 10 May 2020 1 – 2
Colombia vs. Ecuador Sunday 10 May 2020 1 – 2

Round 7 - Sunday 24 May 2020

Match Date Score
Panama vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 24 May 2020 2 – 1
Uruguay vs. Ecuador Sunday 24 May 2020 1 – 2
Costa Rica vs. Guatemala Sunday 24 May 2020 3 – 0
Venezuela vs. Cuba Sunday 24 May 2020 1 – 2

Round 8 - Sunday 14 June 2020

Match Date Score
Mexico vs. Ecuador Sunday 14 June 2020 3 – 0
Colombia vs. Uruguay Sunday 14 June 2020 3 – 0
Chile vs. Guatemala Sunday 14 June 2020 3 – 0
Argentina vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 14 June 2020 2 – 1
Brazil vs. Cuba Sunday 14 June 2020 2 – 1
Venezuela vs. Panama Sunday 14 June 2020 2 – 1
Peru vs. Costa Rica Sunday 14 June 2020 2 – 1
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Argentina 8 18 7-1 7
2 Brazil 8 15 6-2 6
3 Peru 8 15 5-3 5
4 Mexico 8 15 5-3 5
5 Colombia 8 15 5-3 5
6 Chile 8 13 4-4 4
7 Venezuela 8 4 1-7 1
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Cuba 8 17 5-3 5
2 Costa Rica 8 16 5-3 5
3 Ecuador 8 12 5-3 5
4 Uruguay 8 10 3-5 3
5 Panama 8 7 2-6 2
6 Guatemala 8 5 2-6 2
7 Dominican 8 6 1-7 1
Archive