Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go Latin American Team Championship 2020

PGLATC League A 2020

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 W -  L P
1 Chile 4 9 2 4 3 3 - 1 3
2 Peru 4 8 3 2 3 3 - 1 3
3 Argentina 4 8 3 1 4 3 - 1 3
4 Colombia 4 8 2 3 3 3 - 1 3
5 Mexico 4 7 2 3 2 2 - 2 2
6 Brazil 4 6 3 2 1 2 - 2 2
7 Venezuela 4 1 1 0 0 0 - 4 0

Round 1 - Sunday 26 January 2020

Match Date Score
Venezuela vs. Peru Sunday 26 January 2020 1 – 2
Colombia vs. Argentina Sunday 26 January 2020 1 – 2
Brazil vs. Mexico Sunday 26 January 2020 2 – 1
Chile vs. Uruguay Sunday 26 January 2020 3 – 0

Round 2 - Sunday 16 February 2020

Match Date Score
Colombia vs. Brazil Sunday 16 February 2020 2 – 1
Mexico vs. Venezuela Sunday 16 February 2020 3 – 0
Argentina vs. Chile Sunday 16 February 2020 2 – 1
Peru vs. Panama Sunday 16 February 2020 3 – 0

Round 3 - Sunday 08 March 2020

Match Date Score
Peru vs. Mexico Sunday 08 March 2020 2 – 1
Venezuela vs. Colombia Sunday 08 March 2020 0 – 3
Brazil vs. Chile Sunday 08 March 2020 1 – 2
Argentina vs. Guatemala Sunday 08 March 2020 3 – 0

Round 4 - Sunday 29 March 2020

Match Date Score
Chile vs. Venezuela Sunday 29 March 2020 3 – 0
Argentina vs. Brazil Sunday 29 March 2020 1 – 2
Colombia vs. Peru Sunday 29 March 2020 2 – 1
Mexico vs. Costa Rica Sunday 29 March 2020 2 – 1

Round 5 - Sunday 19 April 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Venezuela vs. Argentina Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Peru vs. Chile Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Colombia Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 19 April 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 6 - Sunday 10 May 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Brazil vs. Venezuela Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Peru Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Chile vs. Mexico Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Ecuador Sunday 10 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 7 - Sunday 24 May 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Peru vs. Brazil Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Chile vs. Colombia Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Mexico vs. Argentina Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Venezuela vs. Cuba Sunday 24 May 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00

Round 8 - Sunday 14 June 2020

Match Date UTC UTC-3 UTC-4 UTC-5 UTC-6
Mexico vs. Ecuador Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Colombia vs. Uruguay Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Chile vs. Guatemala Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Argentina vs. Dominican Republic Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Brazil vs. Cuba Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Venezuela vs. Panama Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
Peru vs. Costa Rica Sunday 14 June 2020 01:00 22:00 21:00 20:00 19:00
League A
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Chile 4 9 3-1 3
2 Peru 4 8 3-1 3
3 Argentina 4 8 3-1 3
4 Colombia 4 8 3-1 3
5 Mexico 4 7 2-2 2
6 Brazil 4 6 2-2 2
7 Venezuela 4 1 0-4 0
League B
# Team G BP W-L P
1 Cuba 4 10 3-1 3
2 Costa Rica 4 9 3-1 3
3 Ecuador 4 6 2-2 2
4 Uruguay 4 6 2-2 2
5 Guatemala 4 4 2-2 2
6 Panama 4 1 0-4 0
Dominican 4 1 0-4 0
Archive