Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2017/2018

League A 2017/2018

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Ukraine 2 7 1 2 2 2 0 2 - 0 - 0 4
France 2 7 1 2 2 2 0 2 - 0 - 0 4
3 Poland 2 6 1 2 1 2 0 1 - 1 - 0 3
4 Russia 2 5 2 2 0 1 0 1 - 1 - 0 3
5 Romania 2 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 - 2 - 0 2
6 Hungary 2 3 1 0 1 1 0 1 - 0 - 1 2
7 Italy 2 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 - 1 - 1 1
8 Czechia 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - 1 - 1 1
9 Israel 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 2 0
10 Serbia 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 2 0

Round 1 - Tuesday 26 September 2017

Match Date Score
Russia vs. Italy Tuesday 26 September 2017 3 – 1
Romania vs. Poland Tuesday 26 September 2017 2 – 2
Hungary vs. Serbia Tuesday 26 September 2017 3 – 1
Ukraine vs. Israel Tuesday 26 September 2017 3 – 1
France vs. Czechia Tuesday 26 September 2017 4 – 0

Round 2 - Tuesday 17 October 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Italy vs. Czechia Tuesday 17 October 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Israel vs. France Tuesday 17 October 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Serbia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 17 October 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Poland vs. Hungary Tuesday 17 October 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Russia vs. Romania Tuesday 17 October 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00

Round 3 - Tuesday 07 November 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Romania vs. Italy Tuesday 07 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hungary vs. Russia Tuesday 07 November 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Ukraine vs. Poland Tuesday 07 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
France vs. Serbia Tuesday 07 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Czechia vs. Israel Tuesday 07 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 4 - Tuesday 28 November 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Italy vs. Israel Tuesday 28 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Serbia vs. Czechia Tuesday 28 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Poland vs. France Tuesday 28 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Russia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 28 November 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Romania vs. Hungary Tuesday 28 November 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 5 - Tuesday 16 January 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Hungary vs. Italy Tuesday 16 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ukraine vs. Romania Tuesday 16 January 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
France vs. Russia Tuesday 16 January 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Czechia vs. Poland Tuesday 16 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Israel vs. Serbia Tuesday 16 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 13 February 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Italy vs. Serbia Tuesday 13 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Poland vs. Israel Tuesday 13 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Russia vs. Czechia Tuesday 13 February 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Romania vs. France Tuesday 13 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hungary vs. Ukraine Tuesday 13 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 06 March 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Ukraine vs. Italy Tuesday 06 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
France vs. Hungary Tuesday 06 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Czechia vs. Romania Tuesday 06 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Israel vs. Russia Tuesday 06 March 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Serbia vs. Poland Tuesday 06 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 10 April 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Italy vs. Poland Tuesday 10 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Russia vs. Serbia Tuesday 10 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Romania vs. Israel Tuesday 10 April 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Hungary vs. Czechia Tuesday 10 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Ukraine vs. France Tuesday 10 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 15 May 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
France vs. Italy Tuesday 15 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Czechia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 15 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Israel vs. Hungary Tuesday 15 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Serbia vs. Romania Tuesday 15 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Poland vs. Russia Tuesday 15 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00