Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2019/2020

League D 2019/2020

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Spain 5 16 2 4 5 5 0 4 - 1 - 0 9
2 Bulgaria 4 10 4 4 1 1 0 2 - 2 - 0 6
3 Cyprus 4 9 3 2 3 2 1 2 - 2 - 0 6
4 Belarus 5 10 2 2 3 3 0 2 - 1 - 2 5
5 Portugal 5 10 3 2 2 3 0 2 - 0 - 3 4
6 Georgia 4 9 3 1 1 4 0 1 - 2 - 1 4
7 Kazakhstan 4 9 1 3 4 1 0 1 - 2 - 1 4
8 Iceland 4 4 2 2 1 1 2 1 - 0 - 3 2
9 Morocco 5 -12 0 0 0 0 12 0 - 0 - 5 -3

Round 1 - Tuesday 08 October 2019

Match Date Score
Iceland vs. Morocco Tuesday 08 October 2019 4 – 0
Spain vs. Bulgaria Tuesday 08 October 2019 2 – 2
Belarus vs. Cyprus Tuesday 08 October 2019 1 – 3
Portugal vs. Georgia Tuesday 08 October 2019 3 – 1

Round 2 - Tuesday 29 October 2019

Match Date Score
Spain vs. Morocco Tuesday 29 October 2019 4 – 0
Belarus vs. Iceland Tuesday 29 October 2019 3 – 1
Portugal vs. Bulgaria Tuesday 29 October 2019 1 – 3
Kazakhstan vs. Georgia Tuesday 29 October 2019 2 – 2

Round 3 - Tuesday 26 November 2019

Match Date Score
Morocco vs. Kazakhstan Tuesday 26 November 2019 0 – 4
Cyprus vs. Portugal Tuesday 26 November 2019 3 – 1
Bulgaria vs. Belarus Tuesday 26 November 2019 2 – 2
Iceland vs. Spain Tuesday 26 November 2019 1 – 3

Round 4 - Tuesday 17 December 2019

Match Date Score
Morocco vs. Georgia Tuesday 17 December 2019 0 – 4
Cyprus vs. Kazakhstan Tuesday 17 December 2019 2 – 2
Iceland vs. Portugal Tuesday 17 December 2019 0 – 4
Spain vs. Belarus Tuesday 17 December 2019 4 – 0

Round 5 - Tuesday 21 January 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Belarus vs. Morocco Tuesday 21 January 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Portugal vs. Spain Tuesday 21 January 2020 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Kazakhstan vs. Bulgaria Tuesday 21 January 2020 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Georgia vs. Cyprus Tuesday 21 January 2020 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 18 February 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Morocco vs. Cyprus Tuesday 18 February 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bulgaria vs. Georgia Tuesday 18 February 2020 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Iceland vs. Kazakhstan Tuesday 18 February 2020 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Belarus vs. Portugal Tuesday 18 February 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 17 March 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Portugal vs. Morocco Tuesday 17 March 2020 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Kazakhstan vs. Spain Tuesday 17 March 2020 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Georgia vs. Iceland Tuesday 17 March 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Cyprus vs. Bulgaria Tuesday 17 March 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 28 April 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Morocco vs. Bulgaria Tuesday 28 April 2020 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00
Iceland vs. Cyprus Tuesday 28 April 2020 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00
Spain vs. Georgia Tuesday 28 April 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Belarus vs. Kazakhstan Tuesday 28 April 2020 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 26 May 2020

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Kazakhstan vs. Portugal Tuesday 26 May 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Georgia vs. Belarus Tuesday 26 May 2020 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Cyprus vs. Spain Tuesday 26 May 2020 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Bulgaria vs. Iceland Tuesday 26 May 2020 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00