Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2011/2012

League C 2011/2012 - Round 8

Kazakhstan vs. Norway   1 – 3

Tuesday 03 April 2012, 19:00 CET/CEST

Kazakhstan Norway Score
B Damir Ganeyev (Sufinkusu) 2 kyu W Glenn Kjetil Vasdal (Hufsa) 1 dan B+R
W Alexey Lipchanskiy (could) 8 kyu B Tomas Hjartnes (illegal) 2 dan B+R
No information W Jonas Egeberg (Superkladd) 2 dan W+R
W An Vera (VeraKZ) 7 kyu B Kristian Forselv (KristianF2) 1 kyu B+R

Belarus vs. Bulgaria   0 – 4

Tuesday 03 April 2012, 19:00 CET/CEST

Belarus Bulgaria Score
B Alexander Suponev (alsuponev) 2 dan W Magdalena Mladenova (BlackSky) 1 dan B+Resign
W Mikhail Savitski (Xawk) 1 kyu B Boyan Alexandrov (nem) 2 kyu W+18.5
B Sergey Korbut (zerga) 2 kyu W Alexander Savchovsky (Feanor) 1 kyu B+11.5
W Ilya Sibiryatkin (Sibilia) 3 kyu B Ivan Ivanov (shanshui) 4 kyu W+5.5

Original score 4-0, Belarus got disqualified from PGETC for not showing up twice

Italy vs. Turkey   2 – 2

Tuesday 03 April 2012, 20:00 CET/CEST

Italy Turkey Score
B Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W Emre Polat (Emre) 5 dan B+Forfeit
W Enzo Pedrini (Enzo) 3 dan B Fatih Sulak (fatih) 3 dan B+12.5
B Fausto Predieri (Fausto) 1 kyu W Emre Bektore (bektore) 1 kyu B+Res
W Mirco Fanti (Pierone) 1 kyu B Altan Kuntay (akuntay) 2 dan B+12.5

Board1 wasn’t played on date due to technical difficulties on the turkish side. There were a lot of attempts to reschedule the match from the italian side, but no response from the turkish team, thus the the game is declared a win by Forfeit to Italy

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Cyprus   0 – 4

Tuesday 03 April 2012, 20:00 CET/CEST

Bosnia and Herzegovina Cyprus Score
No information No information 0 - 1
No information No information 0 - 1
No information No information 0 - 1
No information No information 0 - 1

Bosnia didn’t show up

Spain vs. Portugal   1 – 3

Tuesday 03 April 2012, 21:00 CET/CEST

Spain Portugal Score
B Jesus Roldan (jesusin0) 2 dan W Cristov√£o Neto (Quetzalt) 1 kyu 1 - 0
W Alvaro Martinez Barrio (alatriste) 3 kyu B Pedro Pereira (Pite1) 1 kyu 0 - 1
B David de-Lis (Excalibor) 13 kyu W Francisco Pereira (xikuh) 1 kyu 0 - 1
W Alvaro Jimenez Gomez (Noruego) 17 kyu B Pedro Carmona (PCT) 1 kyu 0 - 1