Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2011/2012

League C 2011/2012 - Round 6

Cyprus vs. Belarus   4 – 0

Tuesday 21 February 2012, 19:00 CET/CEST

Cyprus Belarus Score
B Dimitris Regginos (regginos) 2 dan W Alexander Suponev (alsuponev) 2 dan W+Resign
W Nicholas Roussos (roussos) 4 kyu B Alexander Skachkov (skachkov84) 1 dan W+20.5
B Alexandros Hadjixenophontos (Alexandros) 5 kyu W Ilya Sibiryatkin (Sibilia) 3 kyu W+84.5
W Phedias Christodoulides (Phedias) 3 kyu B Sergey Grishkov (vx15k) 6 kyu B+22.5

Original score 1-3, Belarus got disqualified from PGETC for not showing up twice

Spain vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina   4 – 0

Tuesday 21 February 2012, 20:00 CET/CEST

Spain Bosnia and Herzegovina Score
No information No information No Game
W David de-Lis (Excalibor) 13 kyu B Dragan Paunic (dp) 4 dan W+Forf
B Alvaro Jimenez Gomez (Noruego) 17 kyu W Mladen Bogdanovic (Bogi) 3 kyu B+Forf
No information No information No Game

Original score 2-0, but Bosnia doesn’t take part in PGETC anymore

Norway vs. Ireland   2 – 2

Tuesday 21 February 2012, 21:00 CET/CEST

Norway Ireland Score
B Øystein Vestgården (oyster) 3 dan W Gavin Rooney (rooney) 2 dan W+16.5
W Glenn Kjetil Vasdal (Hufsa) 1 dan B Ian Davis (hogweed) 1 dan B+Forf
B Tomas Hjartnes (illegal) 2 dan W James Hutchinson (jameshutch) 2 dan B+Resign
W Kristian Forselv (KristianF2) 1 kyu B Rory Wales (rorywales) 3 kyu W+13.5

Italy vs. Portugal   3 – 1

Tuesday 21 February 2012, 21:00 CET/CEST

Italy Portugal Score
B Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W Cristovão Neto (Quetzalt) 1 kyu B+Forfeit
W Enzo Pedrini (Enzo) 3 dan B Pedro Pereira (Pite) 1 kyu B+1.5
B Fausto Predieri (Fausto) 1 kyu W Francisco Pereira (xikuh) 1 kyu B+Resign
W Mirco Fanti (Pierone) 1 kyu B Pedro Carmona (PCT) 1 kyu W+Resign

Bulgaria vs. Turkey   1 – 3

Tuesday 21 February 2012, 19:00 CET/CEST

Bulgaria Turkey Score
B Magdalena Mladenova (BlackSky) 1 dan W Fatih Sulak (fatih) 3 dan W+Time
W Alexander Savchovsky (Feanor) 1 kyu B Ozgur Degirmenci (donatello) 3 dan B+9.5
B Nikolay Aleksandrov (aivonix2) 1 kyu W Hüsrev Aksüt (Husrev) 2 dan B+Forfeit
W Boyan Alexandrov (nem) 2 kyu B Hayri Kılıç (Valheru) 1 dan B+43.5