Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2011/2012

League C 2011/2012 - Round 3

Kazakhstan vs. Belarus   4 – 0

Sunday 18 December 2011, 18:00 CET/CEST

Kazakhstan Belarus Score
B Yerlan Baimukhametov (San12Kaz) 5 kyu W Alexander Suponev (alsuponev) 2 dan W+71.5
W Damir Ganeyev (Sufinkusu) 2 kyu B Mikhail Savitski (Xawk) 1 kyu W+Resign
No information W Sergey Korbut (zerga) 2 kyu W+50.5
No information B Sergey Grishkov (vx15k) 6 kyu B+Res

Kazakhstan
3) Maxim Ivanchenko (VMaxxx)
4) Roman Voronkov (Roman)

Original score 1-3, Belarus got disqualified from PGETC for not showing up twice

Bulgaria vs. Norway   1 – 3

Thursday 15 December 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Bulgaria Norway Score
B Magdalena Mladenova (BlackSky) 1 dan W Øystein Vestgården (oyster) 3 dan W+Res
W Nikolay Aleksandrov (aivonix2) 1 kyu B Tomas Hjartnes (illegal) 2 dan B+Res
B Boyan Alexandrov (nem) 2 kyu W Jonas Egeberg (Superkladd) 2 dan W+24.5
W Alexander Savchovsky (Feanor) 1 kyu B Kristian Forselv (KristianF2) 1 kyu W+Res

Spain vs. Italy   0 – 4

Thursday 15 December 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Spain Italy Score
No information W Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W+Forf
W David de-Lis (Excalibor) 13 kyu B Fausto Predieri (Fausto) 1 kyu B+52.5
No information W Mirco Fanti (Pierone) 1 kyu W+Forf
W Alejandro Martel (loloesp) 17 kyu B Alberto Zingoni (Zing92) 1 dan B+200.5

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Turkey   0 – 4

Thursday 15 December 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Bosnia and Herzegovina Turkey Score
B Zoran Simeunovic (simke02) 5 dan W Kıvanç Doğanay (kivanc) 3 dan W+Res
W Dragan Barisic (bare53) 5 dan B Fatih Sulak (fatih) 3 dan S+31.5
B Dragan Paunic (dp) 4 dan W Altan Kuntay (akuntay) 2 dan W+14.5
W Mladen Bogdanovic (Bogi) 3 kyu B Kerem Karaerkek (baklava) 3 dan W+Forf

Ireland vs. Cyprus   2 – 2

Thursday 15 December 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Ireland Cyprus Score
B Ian Davis (hogweed) 1 dan W Dimitris Regginos (regginos) 2 dan B+Res
W James Hutchinson (jameshutch) 1 dan B Nurman Aylanc (fukurokuji) 2 kyu W+Res
B Eoghan Barry (rottenhat) 4 kyu W Sotiris Ioannides (sotos361) 2 kyu W+30.5
W Michael Hutchinson (Douchelle) 9 kyu B Argyris Fellas (Ananda) 3 kyu B+44.5