Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League B 2018/2019 - Round 8

Belgium vs. Denmark   3 – 1

Tuesday 16 April 2019, 20:30 CET/CEST

Belgium Denmark Score
B Lucas Neirynck (Cucurucucu) 4 dan W Jannik Rasmussen (JRDK) 3 dan B+Resign
W Lucman Bounoider (Xanthos) 3 dan B Uffe Rasmussen (Laudrup) 3 dan W+21,5
B Gabriel Mercier (Mollusque) 2 dan W Mathis Isaksen (Yaka) 3 dan W+Resign
W Nelis Vets (Nelis) 2 dan B Ruairi Powell (Ruairi) 1 dan W+5,5

Serbia vs. Turkey   4 – 0

Tuesday 16 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Serbia Turkey Score
B Nikola Mitic (nidza92) 6 dan W Denis Karadaban (DenisK ) 5 dan B+Resign
W Dusan Mitic (StrayCat) 6 dan B Ozgur Degirmenci (donatello) 3 dan W+Resign
B Milos Bojanic (vathra) 3 dan W Kaan Malçok (posetcay) 2 dan B+Resign
W Mihailo Jacimovic (Hami1) 3 dan B Hakkı Burak Güner (Homunculus) 1 kyu W+time

United Kingdom vs. Sweden   0 – 4

Tuesday 16 April 2019, 21:00 CET/CEST

United Kingdom Sweden Score
B Alex Kent (saraneth) 3 dan W Fredrik Blomback (FreddaSWE) 6 dan W+Resign
W Jon Diamond (mumps) 3 dan B Charlie Åkerblom (KaninSWE) 5 dan B+Resign
B Des Cann (Shuko) 3 dan W Martin Li (MartinSWE) 4 dan W+25,5
W Toby Manning (TobyM) 1 dan B Kim Johansson (KimSWE) 2 dan B+Resign

Netherlands vs. Norway   3 – 1

Tuesday 16 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Netherlands Norway Score
B Gilles van Eeden (gigago) 6 dan W Severin Hanevik (Radiohead) 3 dan W+resign
W Geert Groenen (GGroenen) 6 dan B Tomas Hjartnes (illegal) 1 dan W+36,5
B Gelmer Bouwman (Gelmer) 3 dan W Kjetil Hjartnes (kurtcobain) 2 kyu B+Resign
W Merijn de Jong (Quincunx) 3 dan No information 1 - 0

Austria vs. Switzerland   3 – 1

Tuesday 16 April 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Austria Switzerland Score
B Viktor Lin (Sandmann) 6 dan W John Walch (Ectoplasm) 4 dan B+2,5
W Martin Unger (karatego) 4 dan B Fabien Lips (Fab) 4 dan W+Resign
B Bojan Cvjetkovic (Geas) 3 dan W Flavien Aubelle (Flavi) 2 dan B+Resign
W Lisa Mayer (Senffarbe) 1 kyu B Sylvain Praz (gasana) 2 dan B+33,5