Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2018/2019

League B 2018/2019 - Round 7

Austria vs. Belgium   3 – 1

Tuesday 19 March 2019, 20:30 CET/CEST

Austria Belgium Score
B Viktor Lin (Sandmann) 6 dan W Lucas Neirynck (Cucurucucu) 4 dan B+2,5
W Schayan Hamrah (schayan355) 5 dan B François Gonze (Chmol) 3 dan W+Resign
B Martin Unger (karatego) 3 dan W Jan Ramon (janr) 3 dan W+14,5
W Bojan Cvjetkovic (Geas) 2 dan B Gabriel Mercier (Mollusque) 2 dan W+Resign

Switzerland vs. Netherlands   2 – 2

Tuesday 19 March 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Switzerland Netherlands Score
B John Walch (Ectoplasm) 4 dan W René Aaij (vor09) 4 dan B+2,5
W Fabien Lips (Fab) 4 dan B Herman Hiddema (herminator) 4 dan W+Resign
B Flavien Aubelle (Flavi) 2 dan W Gelmer Bouwman (Gelmer) 3 dan W+Resign
W Félicien Mazille (dragonrojo) 2 dan B Gerard Nederveen (Linley) 3 dan B+36,5

Norway vs. United Kingdom   0 – 4

Tuesday 19 March 2019, 21:00 CET/CEST

Norway United Kingdom Score
B Severin Hanevik (Radiohead) 3 dan W Andrew Simons (Uberdude) 4 dan W+10,5
W Heming Hanevik (Fears) 2 dan B Alex Kent (saraneth) 3 dan B+Time
B Tomas Hjartnes (illegal) 2 dan W Sandy Taylor (afar) 3 dan W+time
W Kjetil Hjartnes (kurtcobain) 2 kyu B Des Cann (Shuko) 3 dan B+Resign

Sweden vs. Serbia   1 – 3

Tuesday 19 March 2019, 20:00 CET/CEST

Sweden Serbia Score
B Fredrik Blomback (FreddaSWE) 6 dan W Nikola Mitic (nidza92) 6 dan B+0,5
W Charlie Åkerblom (KaninSWE) 5 dan B Dusan Mitic (StrayCat) 6 dan B+Resign
B Erik Ouchterlony (ejlo) 4 dan W Milos Bojanic (vathra) 3 dan W+Resign
B Kim Johansson (KimSWE) 2 dan W Mijodrag Stankovic (keks) 5 dan W+9,5

Turkey vs. Denmark   3 – 1

Tuesday 19 March 2019, 19:00 CET/CEST

Turkey Denmark Score
B Denis Karadaban (DenisK ) 5 dan W Torben Pedersen (Denmark5) 3 dan B+19,5
W Hüsrev Aksüt (Husrev) 2 dan B Mathis Isaksen (Yaka) 2 dan B+21,5
B Eren Tuğkan (tuki) 2 dan W Ruairi Powell (Ruairi) 1 dan B+Resign
W Altan Kuntay (akuntay) 2 dan B Morten Eske Nielsen (Eske) 2 kyu W+Resign