Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2015/2016

League B 2015/2016 - Round 10

Switzerland vs. United Kingdom   1 – 3

Tuesday 26 April 2016, 21:00 CET/CEST

Switzerland United Kingdom Score
B John Walch (Ectoplasm) 4 dan W Andrew Simons (Uberdude) 4 dan W+3,5
W Sylvain Praz (gasana) 1 dan B Bruno Poltronieri (FrenchDude) 3 dan B+Resign
B Sébastien Ott (SSo) 2 dan W Alex Kent (saraneth) 3 dan B+Resign
W Félicien Mazille (dragonrojo) 2 dan B Des Cann (Shuko) 3 dan B+Resign

Poland vs. Italy   2 – 2

Tuesday 26 April 2016, 20:00 CET/CEST

Poland Italy Score
B Stanisław Frejlak (Siasio2) 6 dan W Alessandro Pace (pizza) 4 dan W+1,5
W Koichiro Habu (HabuK) 5 dan B Davide Minieri (Wiles) 3 dan B+4,5
B Sebastian Pawlaczyk (Nilatarion) 3 dan W Enzo Pedrini (Enzo) 3 dan B+Resign
W Kamil Grabowski (maek) 3 dan B Tashi Walde (Tasky) 3 dan W+Resign

Hungary vs. Slovakia   3 – 1

Tuesday 26 April 2016, 20:00 CET/CEST

Hungary Slovakia Score
B Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan W Xaver Gubáš (XaGu2011) 3 dan B+Resign
W Rita Pocsai (potty) 5 dan B Martin Reindl (mrei00) 3 dan B+1,5
B Peter Markó (mpepe) 5 dan W Peter Smolarik (SvkPeto) 2 kyu B+60,5
W Zoltan Fodi (fodzol) 3 dan B Martin Strelka (MSvreco) 2 kyu W+Resign

Israel vs. Belgium   4 – 0

Tuesday 26 April 2016, 20:15 CET/CEST

Israel Belgium Score
B Ofer Zivony (OferZivo) 4 dan W Jan Ramon (janr) 3 dan B+24,5
W Amir Fragman (Wade) 5 dan B Nelis Vets (Nelis) 2 dan W+Resign
B Reem Ben David (gerushka) 4 dan W Dominique Versyck (dversyck ) 1 dan B+Resign
W Tal Michaeli (iHoldKiesi) 4 dan B Gabriel Mercier (Mollusque) 1 dan W+Resign

Austria vs. Turkey   3 – 1

Tuesday 26 April 2016, 20:00 CET/CEST

Austria Turkey Score
B Viktor Lin (Sandmann) 6 dan W Emre Polat (Emre) 5 dan B+29,5
W Lothar Spiegel (Mekanik) 5 dan B Hüsrev Aksüt (Husrev) 2 dan W+Resign
B Bojan Cvjetkovic (Geas) 2 dan W Ulaş Ören (aristokrat) 2 dan B+28,5
W Alexander Huber (lonpos) 5 kyu B Bertan Bilen (bertan) 2 dan B+Resign

Denmark vs. Norway   3 – 1

Wednesday 20 April 2016, 20:00 CET/CEST

Denmark Norway Score
B Uffe Rasmussen (Laudrup) 4 dan W Jostein Flood (anduril) 3 dan B+Resign
W Jannik Rasmussen (JRDK) 4 dan B Jonas Egeberg (Superkladd) 2 dan W+7,5
B Thomas Heshe (daydreamer) 3 dan W Severin Hanevik (Radiohead) 3 dan W+17,5
W Per Marquardsen (gnaf) 2 dan B Øystein Vestgården (oyster) 2 dan W+1,5