Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2010/2011

League C - Round 7

Portugal vs. Bulgaria   3 – 1

Tuesday 12 April 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Portugal Bulgaria Score
B Cristovão Neto (Quetzalt) 2 dan W Magdalena Mladenova (BlackSky) 1 dan W+Res
W Francisco Pereira (Xikuh) 2 kyu B Boyan Alexandrov (nem) 2 kyu W+Res
B Pedro Pereira (Pite) 1 kyu W Ivan Ivanov (shanshui) 4 kyu B+Res
W Pedro Carmona (PCT) 1 kyu B Kristian Yashov (yashovbg) 9 kyu W+125.5

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Turkey   2 – 2

Tuesday 12 April 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Bosnia and Herzegovina Turkey Score
B Zoran Simeunovic (simke02) 5 dan W Altan Kuntay (akuntay) 1 dan B+Time
W Dragan Barisic (bare53) 5 dan B Bertan Bilen (bertan) 2 dan W+Res
B Mladen Bogdanovic (Bogi) 3 kyu W Ozgur Degirmenci (donatello) 2 dan W+64.5
W Vladimir Bajić (baklavan) 5 kyu B Eren Kurter (aek) 2 dan B+26.5

Italy vs. Ireland   1 – 3

Tuesday 12 April 2011, 21:00 CET/CEST

Italy Ireland Score
B Carlo Metta (PaxDeorum) 4 dan W Ian Davis (hogweed) 1 dan W+17.5
W Fausto Predieri (Fausto) 1 kyu B James Hutchinson (jameshutch) 2 dan B+Res
B Federico Odorizzi (Fede) 2 kyu W John Gibson (ishidaogo) 4 kyu B+Res
W Leonardo Giuliato (kiru) 4 kyu B Rory Wales (rorywales) 3 kyu B+6.5

Luxembourg vs. Cyprus   2 – 2

Tuesday 12 April 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Luxembourg Cyprus Score
B Andreas Goetzfried (Wodka) 3 dan W Dimitris Regginos (regginos) 2 dan B+Res
W Nguyen Ngoc Cuong (NCuong) 1 dan B Nurman Aylanc (fukurokuji) 2 kyu B+Res
B Zhi Kin Mok (KiraKunX) 3 kyu W Argyris Fellas (Ananda) 3 kyu B+Res
W Nguyen Hoa (Hoa) 3 kyu B Nicholas Roussos (roussos) 4 kyu NoShow by Luxembourg

Slovakia vs. Switzerland   3 – 1

Tuesday 12 April 2011, 20:00 CET/CEST

Slovakia Switzerland Score
B Pavol Lisy (Palko) 1 dan pro W John Walch (Ectoplasm) 4 dan B+28.5
W Maros Kral (nefrit) 4 dan B Sébastien Koch (seb) 3 dan B+Res
B Martin Strelka (MSvreco) 2 kyu W Josef Renner (shmoolong) 2 dan B+Res
W Miroslav Smid (Filo1) 1 kyu B Flavien Aubelle (Claypool) 1 dan W+Time