Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2010/2011

League A - Round 1

Russia vs. Hungary   3 – 1

Monday 22 November 2010, 19:00 CET/CEST

Russia Hungary Score
W Ilya Shikshin (Roln) 7 dan B Diana Koszegi (zsi) 1 dan pro W+Resign
W Alexander Dinerchtein (breakfast) 3 dan pro B Csaba Mero (merocsaba) 6 dan W+Resign
B Svetlana Shikshina (redrose) 3 dan pro W Pal Balogh (pogacsa) 6 dan W+9.5
W Oleg Mezhov (tsunamigo) 6 dan B Rita Pocsai (potty) 5 dan W+Resign

Serbia vs. Ukraine   2 – 2

Monday 22 November 2010, 20:00 CET/CEST

Serbia Ukraine Score
B Dusan Mitic (StrayCat) 6 dan W Artem Kachanovskyj (artem9212) 1 dan pro B+Resign
W Nikola Mitic (nidza92) 6 dan B Dmytro Bogatskyy (Dika) 6 dan B+Resign
B Lazar Manojlovic (Laza) 5 dan W Andrij Kravec (Nighthawk) 1 dan pro B+5.5
W Mijodrag Stankovic (keks) 5 dan B Serhij Ridzel (kosumi2010 ) 5 dan B+4.5

Netherlands vs. Czechia   2 – 2

Tuesday 23 November 2010, 20:00 CET/CEST

Netherlands Czechia Score
B Rob van Zeijst (vanziejst) 7 dan W Ondrej Silt (manocska) 6 dan B+Time
W Gilles van Eeden (gigago) 6 dan B Jan Hora (JanHora) 6 dan W+Resign
B Geert Groenen (GGroenen) 6 dan W Vladimir Danek (Veedee) 5 dan W+7.5
W Frank Janssen (janssensei) 6 dan B Jan Simara (flashback) 6 dan B+Resign

Romania vs. France   4 – 0

Tuesday 23 November 2010, 20:00 CET/CEST

Romania France Score
B Cristian Pop (CPop) 7 dan W Paul Drouot (DrouotP) 5 dan B+Resign
W Dragos Bajenaru (bok) 6 dan B Jean-François Séailles (seailles) 5 dan W+R
B Gheorghe Cornel Burzo (Cornel) 6 dan W Pierre Audouard (Pierre) 5 dan B+3.5
W Lucian Deaconu (shimamura) 5 dan B Jérôme Salignon (jer) 4 dan W+Resign

Finland vs. Germany   1 – 3

Tuesday 23 November 2010, 20:00 CET/CEST

Finland Germany Score
B Antti Törmänen (antei) 6 dan W Zhao Pei (Pei) 6 dan W+0.5
W Vesa Laatikainen (baldur) 5 dan B Christoph Gerlach (cgerlach) 6 dan W+2.5
B Juri Kuronen (Namii) 6 dan W Benjamin Teuber (bteuber) 6 dan W+Resign
W Javier-Aleksi Savolainen (Ergo2012) 5 dan B Michael Palant (Kupitman) 5 dan B+2.5