Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2017/2018

League B 2017/2018

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Netherlands 4 12 2 3 4 3 0 4 - 0 - 0 8
2 United Kingdom 4 14 4 3 3 4 0 3 - 1 - 0 7
3 Germany 4 13 2 4 4 3 0 3 - 1 - 0 7
4 Norway 3 6 2 0 2 2 0 2 - 0 - 1 4
5 Austria 3 7 3 1 2 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 3
6 Sweden 3 6 1 2 1 2 0 1 - 0 - 2 2
7 Finland 3 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 - 1 - 2 1
8 Switzerland 3 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 - 1 - 2 1
9 Turkey 4 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 - 1 - 3 1
10 Denmark 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 3 0

Round 1 - Tuesday 03 October 2017

Match Date Score
Germany vs. Norway Tuesday 03 October 2017 4 – 0
Finland vs. Turkey Tuesday 03 October 2017 2 – 2
Austria vs. Switzerland Tuesday 03 October 2017 2 – 2
United Kingdom vs. Denmark Tuesday 03 October 2017 4 – 0
Netherlands vs. Sweden Tuesday 03 October 2017 3 – 1

Round 2 - Tuesday 24 October 2017

Match Date Score
Norway vs. Sweden Tuesday 24 October 2017 3 – 1
Denmark vs. Netherlands Tuesday 24 October 2017 1 – 3
Switzerland vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 24 October 2017 0 – 4
Turkey vs. Austria Tuesday 24 October 2017 0 – 4
Germany vs. Finland Tuesday 24 October 2017 4 – 0

Round 3 - Tuesday 14 November 2017

Match Date Score
Finland vs. Norway Tuesday 14 November 2017 1 – 3
Austria vs. Germany Tuesday 14 November 2017 1 – 3
United Kingdom vs. Turkey Tuesday 14 November 2017 4 – 0
Netherlands vs. Switzerland Tuesday 14 November 2017 3 – 1
Sweden vs. Denmark Tuesday 14 November 2017 4 – 0

Round 4 - Tuesday 12 December 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Norway vs. Denmark Tuesday 12 December 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Switzerland vs. Sweden Tuesday 12 December 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Turkey vs. Netherlands Tuesday 12 December 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Germany vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 12 December 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Finland vs. Austria Tuesday 12 December 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 5 - Tuesday 23 January 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Austria vs. Norway Tuesday 23 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
United Kingdom vs. Finland Tuesday 23 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Netherlands vs. Germany Tuesday 23 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Sweden vs. Turkey Tuesday 23 January 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Denmark vs. Switzerland Tuesday 23 January 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 20 February 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Norway vs. Switzerland Tuesday 20 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Turkey vs. Denmark Tuesday 20 February 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Germany vs. Sweden Tuesday 20 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Finland vs. Netherlands Tuesday 20 February 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Austria vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 20 February 2018 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 13 March 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
United Kingdom vs. Norway Tuesday 13 March 2018 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Netherlands vs. Austria Tuesday 13 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Sweden vs. Finland Tuesday 13 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Denmark vs. Germany Tuesday 13 March 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Switzerland vs. Turkey Tuesday 13 March 2018 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 17 April 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Norway vs. Turkey Tuesday 17 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Germany vs. Switzerland Tuesday 17 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Finland vs. Denmark Tuesday 17 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Austria vs. Sweden Tuesday 17 April 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
United Kingdom vs. Netherlands Tuesday 17 April 2018 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 22 May 2018

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Netherlands vs. Norway Tuesday 22 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Sweden vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 22 May 2018 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00
Denmark vs. Austria Tuesday 22 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Switzerland vs. Finland Tuesday 22 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Turkey vs. Germany Tuesday 22 May 2018 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00