Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2016/2017

League B 2016/2017

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Poland 6 20 6 4 4 6 0 6 - 0 - 0 12
2 Italy 6 17 5 3 5 4 0 4 - 2 - 0 10
3 Austria 6 16 5 4 5 2 0 4 - 2 - 0 10
4 United Kingdom 6 15 4 1 4 6 0 4 - 1 - 1 9
5 Netherlands 6 15 4 4 4 3 0 3 - 2 - 1 8
6 Denmark 6 14 3 5 3 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 7
7 Sweden 6 12 1 3 4 4 0 2 - 1 - 3 5
8 Turkey 6 10 1 2 3 4 0 1 - 2 - 3 4
9 Switzerland 6 7 0 4 1 2 0 0 - 3 - 3 3
10 Slovakia 6 6 4 3 0 1 2 1 - 1 - 4 3
11 Belgium 6 6 2 2 1 1 0 0 - 1 - 5 1
12 Croatia 6 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 - 0 - 6 0

Round 1 - Tuesday 20 September 2016

Match Date Score
Sweden vs. Switzerland Tuesday 20 September 2016 4 – 0
Netherlands vs. Croatia Tuesday 20 September 2016 3 – 1
Poland vs. Denmark Sunday 18 September 2016 3 – 1
Slovakia vs. Turkey Tuesday 20 September 2016 2 – 2
United Kingdom vs. Belgium Tuesday 20 September 2016 3 – 1
Austria vs. Italy Tuesday 20 September 2016 2 – 2

Round 2 - Tuesday 11 October 2016

Match Date Score
Switzerland vs. Italy Tuesday 11 October 2016 2 – 2
Belgium vs. Austria Tuesday 11 October 2016 1 – 3
Turkey vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 11 October 2016 1 – 3
Denmark vs. Slovakia Wednesday 05 October 2016 3 – 1
Croatia vs. Poland Saturday 08 October 2016 0 – 4
Sweden vs. Netherlands Tuesday 11 October 2016 2 – 2

Round 3 - Tuesday 01 November 2016

Match Date Score
Netherlands vs. Switzerland Tuesday 01 November 2016 4 – 0
Poland vs. Sweden Tuesday 01 November 2016 3 – 1
Slovakia vs. Croatia Tuesday 01 November 2016 3 – 1
United Kingdom vs. Denmark Tuesday 01 November 2016 1 – 3
Austria vs. Turkey Tuesday 01 November 2016 3 – 1
Italy vs. Belgium Tuesday 01 November 2016 3 – 1

Round 4 - Tuesday 22 November 2016

Match Date Score
Switzerland vs. Belgium Tuesday 22 November 2016 2 – 2
Turkey vs. Italy Tuesday 22 November 2016 1 – 3
Denmark vs. Austria Tuesday 22 November 2016 2 – 2
Croatia vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 22 November 2016 1 – 3
Sweden vs. Slovakia Tuesday 22 November 2016 3 – 1
Netherlands vs. Poland Tuesday 22 November 2016 1 – 3

Round 5 - Tuesday 13 December 2016

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Poland vs. Switzerland Tuesday 13 December 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Slovakia vs. Netherlands Tuesday 13 December 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
United Kingdom vs. Sweden Tuesday 13 December 2016 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Austria vs. Croatia Tuesday 13 December 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Italy vs. Denmark Tuesday 13 December 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Belgium vs. Turkey Tuesday 13 December 2016 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 10 January 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Switzerland vs. Turkey Tuesday 10 January 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Denmark vs. Belgium Tuesday 10 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Croatia vs. Italy Tuesday 10 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Sweden vs. Austria Tuesday 10 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Netherlands vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 10 January 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Poland vs. Slovakia Tuesday 10 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 07 February 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Slovakia vs. Switzerland Tuesday 07 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
United Kingdom vs. Poland Tuesday 07 February 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Austria vs. Netherlands Tuesday 07 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Italy vs. Sweden Tuesday 07 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Belgium vs. Croatia Tuesday 07 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Turkey vs. Denmark Tuesday 07 February 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 28 February 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Switzerland vs. Denmark Tuesday 28 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Croatia vs. Turkey Tuesday 28 February 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Sweden vs. Belgium Tuesday 28 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Netherlands vs. Italy Tuesday 28 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Poland vs. Austria Tuesday 28 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Slovakia vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 28 February 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 21 March 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
United Kingdom vs. Switzerland Tuesday 21 March 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Austria vs. Slovakia Tuesday 21 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Italy vs. Poland Tuesday 21 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Belgium vs. Netherlands Tuesday 21 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Turkey vs. Sweden Tuesday 21 March 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Denmark vs. Croatia Tuesday 21 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 10 - Tuesday 25 April 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Switzerland vs. Croatia Tuesday 25 April 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Sweden vs. Denmark Tuesday 25 April 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Netherlands vs. Turkey Tuesday 25 April 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Poland vs. Belgium Tuesday 25 April 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Slovakia vs. Italy Tuesday 25 April 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
United Kingdom vs. Austria Tuesday 25 April 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00

Round 11 - Tuesday 16 May 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Austria vs. Switzerland Tuesday 16 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Italy vs. United Kingdom Tuesday 16 May 2017 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:00
Belgium vs. Slovakia Tuesday 16 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Turkey vs. Poland Tuesday 16 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Denmark vs. Netherlands Tuesday 16 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Croatia vs. Sweden Tuesday 16 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00