Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2016/2017

League A 2016/2017

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Ukraine 5 14 2 4 3 5 0 3 - 1 - 1 7
2 Romania 5 13 3 3 4 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 7
3 Russia 5 13 3 3 3 4 0 2 - 3 - 0 7
4 Czechia 5 12 3 2 3 4 0 3 - 1 - 1 7
5 Hungary 5 11 5 2 2 2 0 2 - 2 - 1 6
6 Serbia 5 10 2 5 2 1 0 1 - 2 - 2 4
7 France 5 9 2 2 3 2 0 1 - 2 - 2 4
8 Israel 5 8 3 2 1 2 0 1 - 2 - 2 4
9 Germany 5 7 1 2 4 2 2 2 - 0 - 3 4
10 Finland 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 - 0 - 5 0

Round 1 - Tuesday 27 September 2016

Match Date Score
Ukraine vs. Hungary Tuesday 27 September 2016 3 – 1
Russia vs. Israel Tuesday 27 September 2016 2 – 2
France vs. Finland Tuesday 27 September 2016 4 – 0
Romania vs. Serbia Tuesday 27 September 2016 3 – 1
Czechia vs. Germany Tuesday 27 September 2016 3 – 1

Round 2 - Tuesday 18 October 2016

Match Date Score
Hungary vs. Germany Tuesday 18 October 2016 3 – 1
Serbia vs. Czechia Tuesday 18 October 2016 2 – 2
Finland vs. Romania Tuesday 18 October 2016 0 – 4
Israel vs. France Tuesday 18 October 2016 2 – 2
Ukraine vs. Russia Tuesday 18 October 2016 1 – 3

Round 3 - Tuesday 08 November 2016

Match Date Score
Russia vs. Hungary Tuesday 08 November 2016 2 – 2
France vs. Ukraine Tuesday 08 November 2016 2 – 2
Romania vs. Israel Tuesday 08 November 2016 4 – 0
Czechia vs. Finland Tuesday 08 November 2016 4 – 0
Germany vs. Serbia Tuesday 08 November 2016 3 – 1

Round 4 - Tuesday 29 November 2016

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Hungary vs. Serbia Tuesday 29 November 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Finland vs. Germany Tuesday 29 November 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Israel vs. Czechia Tuesday 29 November 2016 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ukraine vs. Romania Tuesday 29 November 2016 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Russia vs. France Tuesday 29 November 2016 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 5 - Tuesday 17 January 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
France vs. Hungary Tuesday 17 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Romania vs. Russia Tuesday 17 January 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Czechia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 17 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Germany vs. Israel Tuesday 17 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Serbia vs. Finland Tuesday 17 January 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 14 February 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Hungary vs. Finland Tuesday 14 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Israel vs. Serbia Tuesday 14 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ukraine vs. Germany Tuesday 14 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Russia vs. Czechia Tuesday 14 February 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
France vs. Romania Tuesday 14 February 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 07 March 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Romania vs. Hungary Tuesday 07 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Czechia vs. France Tuesday 07 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Germany vs. Russia Tuesday 07 March 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Serbia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 07 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Finland vs. Israel Tuesday 07 March 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 28 March 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Hungary vs. Israel Tuesday 28 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Ukraine vs. Finland Tuesday 28 March 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Russia vs. Serbia Tuesday 28 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
France vs. Germany Tuesday 28 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Romania vs. Czechia Tuesday 28 March 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 09 May 2017

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Czechia vs. Hungary Tuesday 09 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Germany vs. Romania Tuesday 09 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Serbia vs. France Tuesday 09 May 2017 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Finland vs. Russia Tuesday 09 May 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Israel vs. Ukraine Tuesday 09 May 2017 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00