Pandanet IGS Pandanet

Pandanet Go European Team Championship 2020/2021

League A 2020/2021

Board Points Game Points
# Team G BP 1 2 3 4 Pen W - D -  L P
1 Ukraine 4 13 4 3 3 3 0 4 - 0 - 0 8
2 Poland 4 13 4 4 2 3 0 3 - 1 - 0 7
3 Russia 4 12 3 4 3 2 0 3 - 1 - 0 7
4 Romania 4 9 3 1 3 2 0 1 - 2 - 1 4
5 Israel 4 8 2 2 2 2 0 1 - 2 - 1 4
Czechia 4 8 2 2 2 2 0 2 - 0 - 2 4
7 France 4 8 1 1 2 4 0 1 - 2 - 1 4
8 Serbia 4 4 1 2 0 1 0 0 - 1 - 3 1
9 Hungary 4 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 - 1 - 3 1
10 Austria 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 - 4 0

Round 1 - Tuesday 20 October 2020

Match Date Score
France vs. Israel Tuesday 20 October 2020 2 – 2
Russia vs. Serbia Tuesday 20 October 2020 4 – 0
Czechia vs. Austria Tuesday 20 October 2020 3 – 1
Ukraine vs. Hungary Tuesday 20 October 2020 3 – 1
Romania vs. Poland Tuesday 20 October 2020 1 – 3

Round 2 - Tuesday 10 November 2020

Match Date Score
Israel vs. Poland Tuesday 10 November 2020 2 – 2
Hungary vs. Romania Tuesday 10 November 2020 2 – 2
Austria vs. Ukraine Tuesday 10 November 2020 0 – 4
Serbia vs. Czechia Tuesday 10 November 2020 1 – 3
France vs. Russia Tuesday 10 November 2020 2 – 2

Round 3 - Tuesday 08 December 2020

Match Date Score
Russia vs. Israel Tuesday 08 December 2020 3 – 1
Czechia vs. France Tuesday 08 December 2020 1 – 3
Ukraine vs. Serbia Tuesday 08 December 2020 3 – 1
Romania vs. Austria Tuesday 08 December 2020 4 – 0
Poland vs. Hungary Tuesday 08 December 2020 4 – 0

Round 4 - Tuesday 12 January 2021

Match Date Score
Israel vs. Hungary Tuesday 12 January 2021 3 – 1
Austria vs. Poland Tuesday 12 January 2021 0 – 4
Serbia vs. Romania Tuesday 12 January 2021 2 – 2
France vs. Ukraine Tuesday 12 January 2021 1 – 3
Russia vs. Czechia Tuesday 12 January 2021 3 – 1

Round 5 - Tuesday 02 February 2021

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Czechia vs. Israel Tuesday 02 February 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Ukraine vs. Russia Tuesday 02 February 2021 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Romania vs. France Tuesday 02 February 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Poland vs. Serbia Tuesday 02 February 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Hungary vs. Austria Tuesday 02 February 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 6 - Tuesday 02 March 2021

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Israel vs. Austria Tuesday 02 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Serbia vs. Hungary Tuesday 02 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
France vs. Poland Tuesday 02 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Russia vs. Romania Tuesday 02 March 2021 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Czechia vs. Ukraine Tuesday 02 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00

Round 7 - Tuesday 30 March 2021

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Ukraine vs. Israel Tuesday 30 March 2021 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Romania vs. Czechia Tuesday 30 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Poland vs. Russia Tuesday 30 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Hungary vs. France Tuesday 30 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Austria vs. Serbia Tuesday 30 March 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00

Round 8 - Tuesday 27 April 2021

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Israel vs. Serbia Tuesday 27 April 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
France vs. Austria Tuesday 27 April 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Russia vs. Hungary Tuesday 27 April 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Czechia vs. Poland Tuesday 27 April 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Ukraine vs. Romania Tuesday 27 April 2021 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00

Round 9 - Tuesday 18 May 2021

Match Date WET/WEST CET/CEST EET/EEST Moscow
Romania vs. Israel Tuesday 18 May 2021 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:00
Poland vs. Ukraine Tuesday 18 May 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Hungary vs. Czechia Tuesday 18 May 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Austria vs. Russia Tuesday 18 May 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00
Serbia vs. France Tuesday 18 May 2021 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:00